Blackrock field five Leinster Academy backs for Con clash

Leaders Blackrock College will be looking to their Leinster Academy backs, like Niall Morris, Brendan Macken, Kyle Tonetti, Andrew Conway and Dave Moore, to open up Cork Constitution at Stradbrook.

Leaders Blackrock College will be looking to their Leinster Academy backs, like Niall Morris, Brendan Macken, Kyle Tonetti, Andrew Conway and Dave Moore, to open up Cork Constitution at Stradbrook.

DIVISION 1A.

BLACKROCK COLLEGE (v Cork Constitution): N Morris; D Rowan, B Macken, K Tonetti, A Conway; J Power D Moore; J Barretto J Mannion, W Kavanagh, D Dillon, P Huntley, A Dunlop, P Ryan, M Carroll.

CLONTARF (v UL-Bohemian): P Howard; S Carey, D O’Shea, C Lett, M Keating; M Dufficy, P O’Donohoe; C Kavanagh, A Dundon, B Barclay, R Bolger, B Reilly, E Cremin, P Synnott, M Garvey.

UL-BOHEMIAN: D Riordan; M Doyle, M McPhail, D Maloney, C Ahearne; D Kelly, P Rowley; D Kilcoyne, S Henry, P O’Regan, D Foley, D Frawley, T O’Donnell, K O’Gorman, K Essex.

DOLPHIN (v Shannon): N Walley; N O’Driscoll, E Moloney, D Barnes, P Hurley; B Keeshan, S Cronin; C Condon, A O’Driscoll, R O’Neill, C Rowe, F Stone, R Allen, B O’Mahony, N Williams.

DIVISION 1B.

DUNGANNON (v Ballynahinch): J McGuckin; D Simpson, P Magee, G Telford, C Gilroy; J Sheills, D Spence; J Fitzpatrick, S Philpott, D Fitzpatrick, M Rainey, J Sandford, D Hall, A Birch, S McKenzie.

OLD BELVEDERE (v Young Munster): E Devitt; M McAllister, J Kennedy, F McFadden, D Mongan; A Dunne, E Hamilton; D Wyeth, T Sexton, N Lovic, A Trenier, E Jackman, J Slattery, J Risdon, L Auva’a.

UCC (v Galwegians): S Scanlon; B Derham, B Dennehy, I Dineen, C Crowley; A Burke, B Slater; G Duffy, A Cudmore, W O’Donovan, P Donnellan, M Lenihan, D O’Callaghan, B O’Callaghan, J Ryan.

BALLYNAHINCH (v Dungannon): J Cullen; N Spence, S Morrow, D Harris, A Ferris; R Bambry, H McAleese; C Stevenson, G Armstrong, L Johnston, C Napier, J Graham, M Graham, R Greer, S Lamb.

GALWEGIANS (v UCC): M Butler; L Bibo, A Esera, D Clarke, B Lee; R Shaughnessy, K Campbell; J Stephens, C Muldoon, J Naughton, D Boyd, B McClearn, I Muldoon, A Conboy, A Olive.

YOUNG MUNSTER (v Old Belvedere): R Moloney; A Carroll, M Costelloe, C Casey, D Corcoran; A Kingsley, M Prendergast; G Flaherty, G Slattery, D Murphy, D Payne, S O’Neill, S Hassett J O’Neill, N Melbourne.

DIVISION TWO.

BECTIVE RANGERS (v Corinthians): T Taipea; M South, M Summerell, A Kelleher, D Fitzgerald; C O’Beirne, D Campbell; C Desande, A O’Sullivan, M Harpur, P Hatton, M Hennelly, C Harbison, R O’Sullivan, V Baynes.

GREYSTONES (v Belfast Harlequins): E Toolen; G Jones, B Lynn, A Higgs, C McNaughton; F Jones, S Cranley; B Daiper, A Halangahu, M Finnerty, N O’Brien, B Holmes, D Fawcitt, D Crean, D McGettigan.

MALONE (v Highfield): S Wilson; J Pentland, M Barker, J Burgess, G Millar; J Rowan, C Willis; J Carey, S Bailie, D Halliday, K Kuhocha, M Hill, D Barbour, J Chapman, K Calladine.

OLD WESLEY (v Terenure College): B McLaughlin; R Barbour, M Hastings, B Hastings, R Johnson; D Smith, D O’Leary; D Lee, J Kerins, R Dempsey, P Hosie, M Warburton, G Whately, C Wallace, S Wallace.

UCD (v Thomond): M Twomey; N Reid, A Cummiskey, R Alright, K Fletcher; N Earls, J Cooney; B Hall, C Geoghegan, J-A Lee, C Ruddock, M Flanagan, M Nagle, K Croke, R Ruddock.

THOMOND: K O’Mahony; J English, W Kelly, G Finucane, D O’Neill; D Cusack, A Hartery; T Clifford, M Long, E Fraher, D O’Connell, B Buckley, D Clancy, F Cross, J Sheehan.

BRUFF (v Old Crescent): P O’Brien; P Thompson, G Leonard, B Cahill, J Moore; P Moloney, T Cahill; G Ryan, C O’Regan, S Foster, D Gardiner, M O’Connell, J Shine, A White, M Carroll.

DLSP (v Dublin University): C Hickey; R McCabe, F Cooney, C O’Brien, I O’Connor; P de Barra, D Jinka; C Lehmann, E O’Reilly, C McCabe, S Kavanagh, N O’Byrne, N Smullen, A Foye, C Power.

BELFAST HARLEQUINS (v Greystones): M O'Hagan; R Blake-Knox, M Allen, C Atkinson, R Creighton; J Mills, M Heaney; T Morton, R Logan, A Macklin, G Rourke, N McComb, A Gillespie, A Joseph, C McCarey.

DUBLIN UNIVERSITY (v DLSP): T McCoy; S Hanratty, C Colclough, R Brady, N Hanratty; D Joyce, M McLoughlin; C Good, M Murdock, J Gethings, P Byrne, M Waters, E Molloy, J Iliff, S La Valla.

OLD CRESCENT (v Bruff): P Carroll; M O’Connell, B Leahy, E Broderick, N O’Brien; B O’Shea, C Delooze; T Bowles, C Parks, E McGovern, C McNamara, M Ryan, P Glamuzina, S Spring, L Viapula.

TERENURE COLLEGE (v Old Wesley): A O’Loughlin; I Denham, Y Dieau, J Coffey, J Bollard; D McAllister, M Mahony; A Buckeridge, K O’Mahony, B Hamilton, B Moroney, W Collins, K O’Dwyer, P O’Malley, J Dever.

DIVISION THREE.

BANBRIDGE (v County Carlow): A Finlay; P Downey, D Black, A Malcolm, S Cowan; R Thompson, A Ervine; C Bickerstaff, P Ross, J McCrum, J Martin, S McKinstry, G Thompson, C Allen, M Irvine.

COUNTY CARLOW (v Banbridge): B Murphy; M Dempsey, M O’Neill, P Barcoe, M Buckley; R Whyte, D Barron; L McGrath, J Gorman, N Culleton, W Whitten, D Carley, J Bulmer, T Ratahi, S Hennessy.

BARNHALL (v Instonians): D O’Neill; P Burke, J Bideau, D Stewart, DJ Jeffrey; L Quinn, D Furlong; P Courtney, G Murray, C Harding, L Zaglio, P Furlong, B Hennebry, C Dunne, C Feeney.

NENAGH ORMOND (v Sunday’s Well): S Carey; P Breen, J Kingston, T Connolly, D Corcoran; D Delaney, M Fogarty; M Kennedy, D Horan, F Brislane, M Slattery, K Quigley/D Gallagher, S O’Callaghan, B Williams, E Ryan/K Quigley.

SUTTONIANS (v Rainey Old Boys): D Walsh; D Mulligan, A Dodd, M O’Shea, D Higgins; S Lewis, A Griggs; N Griseto, A Hoary, E Conroy, G Flynn, A Kearney, P Proctor, R Delaney, K Connon.

WANDERERS (v Ards): M Boland; C Dalton, S Robertson, D O’Keeffe, P Brophy; C Warner, W Porter; H Tea, A McMahon, I Eustace, P Ryan, M Keaveney, E Nihill, P Rowe, D O’Connor.

ARDS (v Wanderers): M Bamford; M Lawton, S Young, A Derwin, D Armstong; S Paul, C Allen; J Millar, C Piper, G Quinn, J Dowey, K Heslip, K McCombe, A McKee, J Hill.

NAAS (v Portadown): D Ahearne; D Droney, B Fitzgerald, L Gough, E Harney; J Sheehan, J Delaney; V Cuddihy, J Toland, E Dalton, A Muggleton, D Conneran, A Kearney, S O’Donnell, J Holmes.

PORTADOWN: T Overy; W Kelly, D Whitten, S Gaye, L McCadam; O Montels, C Woods; R McClean, G Neilly, M Wilson, C Banks, P Jackson, D O’Kane, S Douglas, A Scott.

NAVAN (v Midleton): K Manning; D Geraghty, A Hickey, M Fifita, S Hogan; R Roberts, K Mattson; E King, J McCaghy, D King, B Harris, S Byrne, T Clarke, S Dawson, L Jackson.

QUB (v Connemara): D McIlwaine; C Quinn, J Shiels/M Hooks, M Pyper, M Arneill; J McKinney, I Porter; P Karayiannis, G MeGaw, M Sampson, T Patton, A Linton, G Hooks, M Robinson, P McGowan.

More in this section

courtsrugbyheathrowplace: stradbrookperson: niall morrisperson: brendan mackenperson: kyle tonettiperson: andrew conwayperson: dave mooreperson: n morrisperson: d rowanperson: b mackenperson: k tonettiperson: a conwayperson: j power d mooreperson: j barrettoperson: j mannionperson: w kavanaghperson: d dillonperson: p huntleyperson: a dunlopperson: p ryanperson: m carrollperson: pperson: s careyperson: d o’sheaperson: c lettperson: m keatingperson: m dufficyperson: p o’donohoeperson: c kavanaghperson: a dundonperson: b barclayperson: r bolgerperson: b reillyperson: e creminperson: p synnottperson: m garveyperson: d riordanperson: m doyleperson: m mcphailperson: d maloneyperson: c ahearneperson: d kellyperson: p rowleyperson: d kilcoyneperson: s henryperson: p o’reganperson: d foleyperson: d frawleyperson: t o’donnellperson: k o’gormanperson: k essexperson: dolphinperson: shannonperson: n walleyperson: n o’driscollperson: e moloneyperson: d barnesperson: p hurleyperson: b keeshanperson: s croninperson: c condonperson: a o’driscollperson: r o’neillperson: c roweperson: f stoneperson: r allenperson: b o’mahonyperson: n williamsperson: j mcguckinperson: d simpsonperson: p mageeperson: g telfordperson: c gilroyperson: j sheillsperson: d spenceperson: j fitzpatrickperson: s philpottperson: d fitzpatrickperson: m raineyperson: j sandfordperson: d hallperson: a birchperson: s mckenzieperson: e devittperson: m mcallisterperson: j kennedyperson: f mcfaddenperson: d monganperson: a dunneperson: e hamiltonperson: d wyethperson: t sextonperson: n lovicperson: a trenierperson: e jackmanperson: j slatteryperson: j risdonperson: lperson: s scanlonperson: b derhamperson: b dennehyperson: i dineenperson: c crowleyperson: a burkeperson: b slaterperson: g duffyperson: a cudmoreperson: w o’donovanperson: p donnellanperson: m lenihanperson: d o’callaghanperson: b o’callaghanperson: j ryanperson: j cullenperson: n spenceperson: s morrowperson: d harrisperson: a ferrisperson: r bambryperson: h mcaleeseperson: c stevensonperson: g armstrongperson: l johnstonperson: c napierperson: j grahamperson: m grahamperson: r greerperson: s lambperson: m butlerperson: l biboperson: a eseraperson: d clarkeperson: b leeperson: r shaughnessyperson: k campbellperson: j stephensperson: c muldoonperson: j naughtonperson: d boydperson: b mcclearnperson: i muldoonperson: conboyperson: oliveperson: munsterperson: r moloneyperson: carrollperson: m costelloeperson: c caseyperson: d corcoranperson: kingsleyperson: m prendergastperson: g flahertyperson: g slatteryperson: d murphyperson: d payneperson: s o’neillperson: s hassettperson: j o’neillperson: melbourneperson: m southperson: m summerellperson: a kelleherperson: d fitzgeraldperson: c o’beirneperson: d campbellperson: c desandeperson: a o’sullivanperson: m harpurperson: p hattonperson: m hennellyperson: c harbisonperson: r o’sullivanperson: e toolenperson: g jonesperson: b lynnperson: a higgsperson: c mcnaughtonperson: f jonesperson: s cranleyperson: b daiperperson: a halangahuperson: m finnertyperson: n o’brienperson: b holmesperson: d fawcittperson: d creanperson: d mcgettiganperson: maloneperson: s wilsonperson: j pentlandperson: m barkerperson: j burgessperson: g millarperson: j rowanperson: c willisperson: j careyperson: s bailieperson: d hallidayperson: k kuhochaperson: m hillperson: d barbourperson: j chapmanperson: k calladineperson: wesleyperson: b mclaughlinperson: r barbourperson: m hastingsperson: b hastingsperson: r johnsonperson: d smithperson: d o’learyperson: d leeperson: j kerinsperson: r dempseyperson: p hosieperson: m warburtonperson: g whatelyperson: c wallaceperson: s wallaceperson: m twomeyperson: n reidperson: a cummiskeyperson: r alrightperson: k fletcherperson: n earlsperson: j cooneyperson: b hallperson: c geogheganperson: j-a leeperson: c ruddockperson: m flanaganperson: m nagleperson: k crokeperson: r ruddockperson: k o’mahonyperson: j englishperson: w kellyperson: g finucaneperson: d o’neillperson: d cusackperson: a harteryperson: t cliffordperson: m longperson: e fraherperson: d o’connellperson: b buckleyperson: d clancyperson: f crossperson: j sheehanperson: p o’brienperson: p thompsonperson: g leonardperson: b cahillperson: j mooreperson: p moloneyperson: t cahillperson: g ryanperson: c o’reganperson: s fosterperson: d gardinerperson: m o’connellperson: j shineperson: whiteperson: c hickeyperson: r mccabeperson: f cooneyperson: c o’brienperson: i o’connorperson: p de barraperson: d jinkaperson: c lehmannperson: e o’reillyperson: c mccabeperson: s kavanaghperson: n o’byrneperson: n smullenperson: a foyeperson: c powerperson: m o'haganperson: r blake-knoxperson: m allenperson: c atkinsonperson: r creightonperson: j millsperson: m heaneyperson: t mortonperson: r loganperson: g rourkeperson: n mccombperson: a gillespieperson: a josephperson: c mccareyperson: t mccoyperson: s hanrattyperson: c colcloughperson: r bradyperson: n hanrattyperson: d joyceperson: m mcloughlinperson: c goodperson: m murdockperson: j gethingsperson: p byrneperson: m watersperson: e molloyperson: j iliffperson: s la vallaperson: p carrollperson: b leahyperson: e broderickperson: b o’sheaperson: c deloozeperson: t bowlesperson: c parksperson: e mcgovernperson: c mcnamaraperson: m ryanperson: p glamuzinaperson: s springperson: l viapulaperson: aperson: i denhamperson: y dieauperson: j coffeyperson: j bollorganisation: blackrockorganisation: leinster academyorganisation: blackrock collegeorganisation: cork constitutionorganisation: ul-bohemianorganisation: ballynahinchorganisation: old belvedereorganisation: young munsterorganisation: auva’aorganisation: uccorganisation: galwegiansorganisation: dungannonorganisation: corinthiansorganisation: greystonesorganisation: belfast harlequinsorganisation: highfieldorganisation: terenure collegeorganisation: ucdorganisation: thomondorganisation: old crescentorganisation: dublin universityorganisation: dlsp

Join us for a special evening of Cheltenham chat on Friday March 12 at 6.30pm with racing legend and Irish Examiner columnist Ruby Walsh, Irish Examiner racing correspondent Tommy Lyons, and former champion jockey and tv presenter Mick Fitzgerald, author of Better than Sex.

Sport
Newsletter

Latest news from the world of sport, along with the best in opinion from our outstanding team of sports writers

Sign up
Home Delivery
logo-ie

HOME DELIVERY SERVICE

Have the Irish Examiner delivered to your door. No delivery charge. Just pay the cover price.

IE_logo_newsletters

Select your favourite newsletters and get the best of Irish Examiner delivered to your inbox