Win for 'Rock but Cork Con held

AIB LEAGUE RESULTS

AIB LEAGUE RESULTS

DIVISION 1A:

Blackrock College 26 Clontarf 13, Stradbrook

Scorers: Blackrock College: Tries: Andrew Conway, Kyle Tonetti; Cons: Ian Madigan, Darragh Fitzpatrick; Pens: Ian Madigan 2, Darragh Fitzpatrick; Drop: Ian Madigan

Clontarf: Try: Phil Howard; Con: Martin Dufficy; Pens: Martin Dufficy 2

HT: Blackrock College 6 Clontarf 7

Dolphin 21 St. Mary’s College 13, Musgrave Park

Scorers: Dolphin: Pens: Cormac O’Flynn 7

St. Mary’s College: Try: Darragh Fanning; Con: Gavin Dunne; Pens: Gavin Dunne 2

HT: Dolphin 12 St. Mary’s College 10

Garryowen 6 Cork Constitution 6, Dooradoyle

Scorers: Garryowen: Pens: Conor Murray 2

Cork Constitution: Pens: Scott Deasy 2

HT: Garryowen 6 Cork Constitution 3

UL Bohemians 11 Shannon 17, Thomond Park

Scorers: UL Bohemians: Try: Daniel Riordan; Pen: Fergal Lawlor; Drop: Fergal Lawlor

Shannon: Try: Fionn McLoughlin; Pens: Tadhg Bennett 3; Drop: Tadhg Bennett

HT: UL Bohemians 5 Shannon 6

DIVISION 1B:

Ballymena 10 Old Belvedere 26, Eaton Park

Scorers: Ballymena: Tries: David O’Hara, Roger McBurney

Old Belvedere: Tries: Richie Leyden 2, David Mongan, Eoin O’Malley; Cons: Andy Dunne 3

HT: Ballymena 0 Old Belvedere 14

Dungannon 3 UCC 21, Stevenson Park

Scorers: Dungannon: Pens: James Shiells

UCC: Tries: Brian Dennehy, John Ryan; Con: Brian Derham; Pens: Brian Derham 3

HT: Dungannon 3 UCC 6

Galwegians 12 Buccaneers 11, Crowley Park

Scorers: Galwegians: Pens: Rob O’Beirne 3; Drop: Dave Clarke

Buccaneers: Try: Conor Lavelle; Pens: JH Potgieter, Adam Kennedy

HT: Galwegians 6 Buccaneers 8

Young Munster 15 Ballynahinch 12, Tom Clifford Park

Scorers: Young Munster: Pens: Alan Kingsley 4; Drop: Alan Kingsley

Ballynahinch: Pens: Ryan Bambry 3; Drop: Jonny Cullen

HT: Young Munster 9 Ballynahinch 12

DIVISION 2:

Belfast Harlequins 18 UCD 6, Deramore Park

Bruff 18 Greystones 3, Kilballyowen Park

Corinthians 3 Highfield 6, Corinthian Park

Lansdowne 17 Dublin University 12, The RDS

Old Crescent 18 Malone 12, Rosbrien

Old Wesley 22 Clonakilty 15, Donnybrook

Terenure College 12 De La Salle Palmerston 14, Lakelands Park

Bective Rangers v Thomond, Donnybrook (Sunday, January 24, 2.30pm)

DIVISION 3:

Banbridge 17 Barnall 5, Rifle Park

County Carlow 20 Instonians 17, Oak Park

Instonians 24 Suttonians 10, Shaw’s Bridge

Midleton 12 Sunday’s Well 6, Towns Park

Navan 14 Wanderers 6, Balreask Old

Portadown 3 Connemara 18,

Queen’s University 18 Nenagh Ormond 13, Dub Lane

More in this section

CourtsRugbyHeathrowPlace: Rifle Park County CarlowPlace: LanePerson: Andrew ConwayPerson: Kyle TonettiPerson: Ian MadiganPerson: Darragh FitzpatrickPerson: Phil HowardPerson: Martin DufficyPerson: Cormac O’FlynnPerson: Darragh FanningPerson: Gavin DunnePerson: GarryowenPerson: Conor MurrayPerson: Scott DeasyPerson: ShannonPerson: Daniel RiordanPerson: Fergal LawlorPerson: Fionn McLoughlinPerson: Tadhg BennettPerson: David O’HaraPerson: Roger McBurneyPerson: TriesPerson: Richie LeydenPerson: David MonganPerson: Eoin O’MalleyPerson: Andy DunnePerson: James ShiellsPerson: Brian DennehyPerson: John RyanPerson: Brian DerhamPerson: BuccaneersPerson: Rob O’BeirnePerson: Dave ClarkePerson: Conor LavellePerson: JH PotgieterPerson: Adam KennedyPerson: BALLYNAHINCHPerson: Tom CliffordPerson: Alan KingsleyPerson: Ryan BambryPerson: Jonny CullenPerson: MaloneOrganisation: CorkOrganisation: AIBOrganisation: Blackrock CollegeOrganisation: ClontarfOrganisation: StradbrookOrganisation: DolphinOrganisation: St. Mary’s CollegeOrganisation: Cork ConstitutionOrganisation: DooradoyleOrganisation: UL BohemiansOrganisation: BallymenaOrganisation: Old BelvedereOrganisation: DungannonOrganisation: UCCOrganisation: Stevenson ParkOrganisation: TriesOrganisation: BuccaneersOrganisation: Young MunsterOrganisation: Belfast HarlequinsOrganisation: UCDOrganisation: GreystonesOrganisation: Kilballyowen ParkOrganisation: CorinthiansOrganisation: HighfieldOrganisation: CorinthianOrganisation: Dublin UniversityOrganisation: TheOrganisation: RDS Old CrescentOrganisation: RosbrienOrganisation: Old WesleyOrganisation: DonnybrookOrganisation: Terenure CollegeOrganisation: De La SalleOrganisation: Lakelands ParkOrganisation: Bective RangersOrganisation: ThomondOrganisation: BanbridgeOrganisation: BarnallOrganisation: InstoniansOrganisation: Oak ParkOrganisation: SuttoniansOrganisation: MidletonOrganisation: SundayOrganisation: ’s WellOrganisation: Towns ParkOrganisation: WanderersOrganisation: BalreaskOrganisation: Old PortadownOrganisation: ConnemaraOrganisation: Queen’s UniversityOrganisation: Nenagh OrmondOrganisation: DUB
Sport
Newsletter

Latest news from the world of sport, along with the best in opinion from our outstanding team of sports writers

Sign up
IE_logo_newsletters

Select your favourite newsletters and get the best of Irish Examiner delivered to your inbox

Execution Time: 0.207 s