AIB League teams announced

The team lineups for this weekend’s AIB League fixtures have been announced.

The team lineups for this weekend’s AIB League fixtures have been announced.

Division One:

BLACKROCK COLLEGE (v St Mary’s College): F Carr; A Henry, G Brown, B Canavan/S Morrissey, S Monahan; K Tonetti, D Moore; R Burke-Flynn, S Byrne, K Moloney, P Huntly, D Dillon, P Ryan, Z Farivarz, P Graham.

CORK CONSTITUTION (v Cork Constitution): R Lane; J Kelly, T Gleeson, E Ryan, C Healy; D Lyons, D Williams; D Hurley, D Murray/J Fogarty, T Ryan, M O’Connell, S O’Connor, F Cogan, B Cutriss, B Holland.

DOLPHIN: D McCarthy; P Phelan, E Moloney, D Richardson, R Kenneally; B Keeshan, G O’Keefe; F Gately, A O’Driscoll, C Condon, D Harty, F McCormack, R Geoghegan, G Finn, J Coughlan.

DUNGANNON (v Ballymena): J McGuckin; M Maguire, J Bell, G Telford, D Black; R McCarter, K Campbell; D Terreblanche, C Snipe, G Sinnamon, S McCarroll, M Boyd, A Hughes, T Anderson, D Hall.

GREYSTONES (v Shannon): D McKechnie; S O’Connell, A Higgs, C Cleary, S Malone; J Power, E Toolan; A O’Sullivan, J Harris-Wright, J Hagan, C Power, C McGuckian, S Abbott, R Condron, D Kenny.

TERENURE COLLEGE (v Lansdowne): J Coffey; D Cazabon, G Coffey, K Coleman, J Bollard; D McAllister, M Mahony; J Barretto, K Mahony, S Nolan, B Moroney, K O’Dwyer, B Guiry, J Devir, P O’Malley.

UCD (v Garryowen): M Twomey; C Aherne, F McFadden, K Lett, A Cummiskey; M Hastings, D Geraghty; J Lee, G Telford, C Mitchell, B Cawley, A Houlihan, K McLaughlin, M Nagle, K Croke.

CLONTARF (v Galwegians): P O’Brien; P Howard, D O’Shea, C Keegan, M Rantz-McDonald; I Keatley, P O’Donohoe; A Clarke, N Carson, N Treston, A Trenier, J Duffy, S Crawford, C Elvin, M Garvey.

GALWEGIANS: P Durcan; J Clery, T Fletcher, B Sweeney, P Tuilevuka; C O’Beirne, R Shaw; B McGovern, C Muldoon, J Stephens, A Browne, L Tonkin, I Cullinane, I Muldoon, L Casserly.

OLD BELVEDERE (v UL-Bohemian): F Jones; P Treacy, E O’Malley, B Kinsella, K Bardon; B Collins, R Cushion; V Soden, P Hogan, M Wilczuk, R Sharkey, T Jago, R Leyden, D Shanley, S Rockett.

UL-BOHEMIAN: M Butler; M McPhail, M Kinsella, G Boland, I Hanly; F Lawlor, C Delooze; R Feeney, M Long, M Storey, A Hartigan, R Hartigan, T O’Donnell, J-E O’Connor, D Foley.

Division Three final:

BRUFF (v Instonians): B Deady; P O’Brien, J Malone, E Cahill, G Leonard; B Cahill, A N Other; D Horan, C O’Regan, G Ryan, A Bourke, D Murnane, D Gardiner, J Shine, M O’Rourke.

INSTONIANS: O McMurray; A Telford, S Uren, M McKeever, J Devitt; N Malone, D O’Hara; C Schofield, W Leacock, G Mitchell. K Morton, M Wilson, A Glass, J Gardiner, D Lyttle.

More in this section

CourtsRugbyChristine BuckleyPerson: F CarrPerson: A HenryPerson: G BrownPerson: B CanavanPerson: S MorrisseyPerson: S MonahanPerson: K TonettiPerson: D MoorePerson: R Burke-FlynnPerson: S ByrnePerson: K MoloneyPerson: P HuntlyPerson: D DillonPerson: P RyanPerson: Z FarivarzPerson: P GrahamPerson: R LanePerson: J KellyPerson: T GleesonPerson: E RyanPerson: C HealyPerson: D LyonsPerson: D WilliamsPerson: D HurleyPerson: D MurrayPerson: J FogartyPerson: T RyanPerson: M O’ConnellPerson: S O’ConnorPerson: F CoganPerson: B CutrissPerson: B HollandPerson: DOLPHINPerson: D McCarthyPerson: P PhelanPerson: E MoloneyPerson: D RichardsonPerson: R KenneallyPerson: B KeeshanPerson: G O’KeefePerson: F GatelyPerson: A O’DriscollPerson: C CondonPerson: D HartyPerson: F McCormackPerson: R GeogheganPerson: G finnPerson: J CoughlanPerson: DungannonPerson: J McGuckinPerson: M MaguirePerson: J BellPerson: G TelfordPerson: D BlackPerson: R McCarterPerson: K CampbellPerson: D TerreblanchePerson: C SnipePerson: G SinnamonPerson: S McCarrollPerson: M BoydPerson: A HughesPerson: T AndersonPerson: D HallPerson: GREYSTONESPerson: D McKechniePerson: S O’ConnellPerson: A HiggsPerson: C ClearyPerson: S MalonePerson: J PowerPerson: E ToolanPerson: A O’SullivanPerson: J Harris-WrightPerson: J HaganPerson: C PowerPerson: C McGuckianPerson: S AbbottPerson: R CondronPerson: D KennyPerson: J CoffeyPerson: D CazabonPerson: G CoffeyPerson: K ColemanPerson: J BollardPerson: D McAllisterPerson: M MahonyPerson: J BarrettoPerson: K MahonyPerson: S NolanPerson: B MoroneyPerson: K O’DwyerPerson: B GuiryPerson: J DevirPerson: P O’MalleyPerson: M TwomeyPerson: C AhernePerson: F McFaddenPerson: K LettPerson: A CummiskeyPerson: M HastingsPerson: D GeraghtyPerson: J LeePerson: C MitchellPerson: B CawleyPerson: A HoulihanPerson: K McLaughlinPerson: M NaglePerson: K CrokePerson: P O’BrienPerson: P HowardPerson: D O’SheaPerson: M Rantz-McDonaldPerson: I KeatleyPerson: P O’DonohoePerson: ClarkePerson: N CarsonPerson: N TrestonPerson: A TrenierPerson: J DuffyPerson: S CrawfordPerson: C ElvinPerson: M GarveyPerson: P DurcanPerson: J CleryPerson: T FletcherPerson: B SweeneyPerson: P TuilevukaPerson: C O’BeirnePerson: R ShawPerson: B McGovernPerson: C MuldoonPerson: J StephensPerson: A BrownePerson: L TonkinPerson: I CullinanePerson: I MuldoonPerson: L CasserlyPerson: F JonesPerson: P TreacyPerson: E O’MalleyPerson: B KinsellaPerson: K BardonPerson: B CollinsPerson: R CushionPerson: SodenPerson: P HoganPerson: M WilczukPerson: R SharkeyPerson: T JagoPerson: R LeydenPerson: D ShanleyPerson: S RockettPerson: M ButlerPerson: M McPhailPerson: M KinsellaPerson: G BolandPerson: I HanlyPerson: F LawlorPerson: C DeloozePerson: R FeeneyPerson: M LongPerson: M StoreyPerson: A HartiganPerson: R HartiganPerson: T O’DonnellPerson: J-E O’ConnorPerson: D FoleyPerson: B DeadyPerson: J MalonePerson: E CahillPerson: G LeonardPerson: B CahillPerson: A N OtherPerson: D HoranPerson: C O’ReganPerson: G RyanPerson: A BourkePerson: D MurnanePerson: D GardinerPerson: J ShinePerson: M O’RourkePerson: O McMurrayPerson: A TelfordPerson: S UrenPerson: M McKeeverPerson: J DevittPerson: N MalonePerson: D O’HaraPerson: C SchofieldPerson: W LeacockPerson: G MitchellPerson: K MortonPerson: M WilsonPerson: J GardinerPerson: D LyttleEvent: AIB LeagueOrganisation: Blackrock CollegeOrganisation: St Mary’s CollegeOrganisation: CorkOrganisation: Cork ConstitutionOrganisation: BallymenaOrganisation: ShannonOrganisation: Terenure CollegeOrganisation: LansdowneOrganisation: UCDOrganisation: GalwegiansOrganisation: UL-BohemianOrganisation: BruffOrganisation: Instonians
Sport
Newsletter

Latest news from the world of sport, along with the best in opinion from our outstanding team of sports writers

Sign up
IE_logo_newsletters

Select your favourite newsletters and get the best of Irish Examiner delivered to your inbox