Your TV guide to all the sport on the box this weekend...

From GAA to soccer, rugby to racing, boxing and golf too, we've got you covered...
Your TV guide to all the sport on the box this weekend...

From GAA to soccer, rugby to racing, boxing and golf too, we've got you covered...

SATURDAY

BOXING: Daniel Dubois v Joe Joyce, (BT Sport 1, 7.30pm); Mike Tyson v Roy Jones Jr, (BT Sport Box Office, 1am, Sun).

CAMOGIE: Liberty Insurance All-Ireland senior championship semi-finals: Cork v Kilkenny, 12:30pm (RTÉ 2); Galway v Tipperary, 2:15pm (RTÉ 2).

FORMULA ONE: Bahrain Grand Prix qualifying, (Sky Sports F1, 2pm; Sky Sports Main Event, 2.30pm).

GAA: All-Ireland SHC semi-final: Kilkenny v Waterford, (RTÉ Two, Sky Sports Mix, 6pm); Lory Meagher Cup final: Fermanagh v Louth, (TG4 youtube, 3.30pm)

GOLF: European Tour, Alfred Dunhill Championship, (Sky Sports Golf, 10am); Ladies European Tour, Andalucía Costa del Sol Open de Espana, (Sky Sports Golf, 2.30pm).

HORSE RACING: From Newbury, (Virgin Media One, 1.25pm).

LADIES FOOTBALL: TG4 All-Ireland IFC semi-final: Clare v Meath, (LGFA Facebook, 1.30pm); TG4 All- Ireland SFC semi-final: Armagh v Dublin, (TG4, 4.30pm).

RUGBY UNION: Rugby Championship, Argentina v New Zealand, (Sky Sports Main Event, 8.30am); Autumn Nations Cup, Wales v England, (Premier Sports, 3.30pm), France v Italy, (Premier Sports, 7.30pm); Guinness PRO14: Connacht v Ospreys, (TG4, 7.15pm).

SNOOKER: UK Championship, (Eurosport 1, 1pm; BBC One, 1.15pm).

SOCCER: Premier League, Brighton v Liverpool, (BT Sport 1 11.30am), Manchester City v Burnley, (BT Sport 1 2.45pm), Everton v Leeds, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Premier League, 5pm), West Brom v Sheffield United, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Premier League, 7.45pm); Sky Bet Championship, Reading v Bristol City, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Football, 12pm); FA Cup, Peterborough v Chorley, (BT Sport 2, 5.15pm).

SUNDAY

AMERICAN FOOTBALL: NFL, Green Bay Packers v Chicago Bears, (Sky Sports Main Event; Sky Sports NFL (1.10am, Mon).

CRICKET: South Africa v England, second T20, (Sky Sports Cricket, noon).

FORMULA ONE: Bahrain Grand Prix, (Sky Sports F1, 1.30pm).

GAA: All-Ireland SHC semi-final: Limerick v Galway, (RTÉ Two, Sky Sports Mix, 4pm); The Sunday Game, (RTÉ Two, 9.30pm).

GOLF: European Tour, Alfred Dunhill Championship, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Golf, 10am); Ladies European Tour, Andalucía Costa del Sol Open de Espana, (Sky Sports Golf, 2.30pm).

HORSE RACING: Fairyhouse Winter Festival, (RTÉ Two, 12.50pm).

LADIES FOOTBALL: TG4 All-Ireland IFC semi-final: Roscommon v Westmeath, (LGFA Facebook, 1pm).

RUGBY: Autumn Nations Cup, Ireland v Georgia, (RTÉ, Channel 4, 2pm); Gallagher Premiership, London Irish v Leicester, (BT Sport 2, 3.15pm).

SNOOKER: UK Championship, (Eurosport 1, 12.45pm; BBC Two, 1pm).

SOCCER: Extra.ie FAI Cup semi-finals: Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers, (Live on WatchLOI, 2pm); Athlone Town v Dundalk, (RTÉ Two, 6.40pm); Premier League, Southampton v Manchester United, (Sky Sports Premier League 1pm, Sky Sports Main Event, 2pm); Chelsea v Tottenham, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Premier League, 4pm), Arsenal v Wolves, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Premier League, 7pm); Sky Bet Championship, Nottingham Forest v Swansea, (Sky Sports Football 11.30am, Sky Sports Main Event, 12pm); Betfred Cup, Celtic v Ross County, (Premier Sports 1, 12pm), Falkirk v Rangers, (Premier Sports 1, 2.30pm).

More in this section

Sport Newsletter

Latest news from the world of sport, along with the best in opinion from our outstanding team of sports writers

Sign up

Discover the

Install our free app today

Available on