ULSTER BANK LEAGUE: RESULTS:

Kick-off 2.30pm unless stated –

ULSTER BANK LEAGUE: RESULTS:

Kick-off 2.30pm unless stated –

DIVISION 1A:

CLONTARF 35 YOUNG MUNSTER 10, Castle Avenue

HT: Clontarf 21 Young Munster 5

CORK CONSTITUTION 14 LANSDOWNE 34, Temple Hill

HT: Cork Constitution 0 Lansdowne 24

SHANNON 28 OLD BELVEDERE 17, Thomond Park

HT: Shannon 17 Old Belvedere 0

ST. MARY’S COLLEGE 20 DOLPHIN 18, Templeville Road

HT: St. Mary’s College 3 Dolphin 10

GARRYOWEN 38 UL BOHEMIANS 3, Dooradoyle (played on Friday)

Scorers: Garryowen: Tries: James Rael 2, Conan Doyle, Ronan O’Mahony, David Sherry; Cons: Geoff Ryan 5; Pen: Geoff Ryan

UL Bohemians: Pen: Ben Martin

HT: Garryowen 21 UL Bohemians 3

DIVISION 1B:

BALLYNAHINCH 66 BALLYMENA 5, Ballymacarn Park

HT: Ballynahinch 19 Ballymena 5

BELFAST HARLEQUINS 26 BRUFF 20, Deramore Park

HT: Belfast Harlequins 16 Bruff 6

BLACKROCK COLLEGE 31 DUNGANNON 5, Stradbrook

HT: Blackrock College 20 Dungannon 5

BUCCANEERS v MALONE, Dubarry Park, 7pm

UCD 17 DUBLIN UNIVERSITY 10, Belfield (played on Friday)

Scorers: UCD: Tries: Barry Daly, Andrew Boyle; Cons: James Thornton 2; Pen: Niall Earls

Dublin University: Try: Ciaran Wade; Con: David Joyce; Pen: Cathal Marsh

HT: UCD 14 Dublin University 7

DIVISION 2A:

Banbridge 39 Midleton 14, Rifle Park

Bective Rangers 10 Corinthians 12, Donnybrook

De La Salle Palmerston 13 UCC 17, Kirwan Park

Galwegians 22 Seapoint 26, Crowley Park

Greystones 20 Old Crescent 20, Dr. Hickey Park

Highfield 21 City of Derry 13, Woodleigh Park

Queen’s University 38 Cashel 13, Dub Lane

Terenure College 43 Old Wesley 14, Lakelands Park

DIVISION 2B:

Ards 38 Navan 31, Hamilton Park

Armagh 28 Naas 13, Palace Grounds

Clonakilty 9 Instonians 0, Shannonvale Cross

Nenagh Ormond 18 Boyne 6, New Ormond Park

NUIM Barnhall 50 Connemara 17, NUI Maynooth North Campus

Rainey Old Boys 26 Skerries 12, Hatrick Park

Sunday’s Well 18 Sligo 18, Musgrave Park

Suttonians 20 Thomond 25, JJ McDowell Memorial Grounds

More in this section

CourtsRugbyHeathrowPlace: Castle AvenuePlace: ClontarfPlace: Temple HillPlace: LansdownePlace: Thomond ParkPlace: Templeville RoadPlace: Ballymacarn ParkPlace: Kirwan ParkPlace: Crowley Park GreystonesPlace: Old CrescentPlace: Dr. Hickey Park HighfieldPlace: City of DerryPlace: Woodleigh Park Queen’s UniversityPlace: LanePlace: Lakelands ParkPlace: Hamilton Park ArmaghPlace: GroundsPlace: NENAGH ORMONDPlace: New Ormond ParkPlace: NUIM BarnhallPlace: ConnemaraPlace: NUI MaynoothPlace: North CampusPlace: Hatrick ParkPlace: Musgrave Park SuttoniansPlace: McDowell Memorial GroundsPerson: GarryowenPerson: James RaelPerson: Conan DoylePerson: Ronan O’MahonyPerson: David SherryPerson: Geoff RyanPerson: Ben MartinPerson: Barry DalyPerson: Andrew BoylePerson: James ThorntonPerson: Niall EarlsPerson: Ciaran WadePerson: David JoycePerson: Cathal MarshOrganisation: Young MunsterOrganisation: Old BelvedereOrganisation: St. Mary’s CollegeOrganisation: BohemiansOrganisation: ULOrganisation: BallymenaOrganisation: Belfast HarlequinsOrganisation: Blackrock CollegeOrganisation: DungannonOrganisation: UCDOrganisation: BelfieldOrganisation: TriesOrganisation: Dublin UniversityOrganisation: BanbridgeOrganisation: MidletonOrganisation: RifleOrganisation: Bective RangersOrganisation: CorinthiansOrganisation: DonnybrookOrganisation: De La Salle PalmerstonOrganisation: UCCOrganisation: DUBOrganisation: Old WesleyOrganisation: InstoniansOrganisation: BoyneOrganisation: Rainey Old BoysOrganisation: SkerriesOrganisation: SligoOrganisation: ThomondOrganisation: JJ
Sport
Newsletter

Latest news from the world of sport, along with the best in opinion from our outstanding team of sports writers

Sign up
IE_logo_newsletters

Select your favourite newsletters and get the best of Irish Examiner delivered to your inbox

Execution Time: 0.261 s