Leinster announce lineups for youth teams

The following is the Leinster 'A' team to play Connacht in Barnhall on Friday (KO: 2pm):

The following is the Leinster 'A' team to play Connacht in Barnhall on Friday (KO: 2pm):

LEINSTER 'A' (v Connacht):

15: Ross McCarron

14: Stephen Grissing

13: Fergus McFadden

12: James Power

11: Fionn Carr

10: Andrew Dunne

9: Matthew D'Arcy

1: Johnny Wickham

2: Brian Blaney

3: Robert Sweeney

4: Des Dillon

5: Devin Toner

6: Ciaran Potts

7: Richie Leyden

8: Jim Donovan

Replacements:

16: Paul Doran-Jones

17: Cian Culleton

18: Alex Dunlop

19: Diarmaid Laffan

20: Derry Coughlan

21: Jonathan Sexton

22: Cian McNaughton

The following is the Leinster U19 team to play Munster in Donnybrook on Friday (KO: 5.30pm):

LEINSTER U19:

15: Karl Manning

14: Damien Wildes

13: Giles Boland

12: Simon Nelson

11: Paddy Brophy

10: Mark Geraghty

9: Kris Greene

1: John Rowe

2: Ciaran Egan

3: Paddy McCabe

4: Brian Cawley

5: Kevin Bracken

6: Will Earle

7: Ross McAuley

8: Paul Ryan (Captain)

Replacements:

16: Ben Barclay

17: Cillian O’Shea

18: Gavin Tully

19: Conor McGinn

20: Johnny Iliff

21: Dave Moore

22: Lorcan Kavanagh

23: Dave Mongan

The following is the Leinster Youths (U18) team to play Munster on Saturday in Thomond Park (KO: 1pm):

LEINSTER U18:

15: Colm Brady (Kilkenny)

14: Gavin Dooley (Naas)

13: Eamonn Sheridan (Navan)

12: Eoghan Conran (Naas)

11: Gavin Nyawata (Gorey)

10: Rory Stynes (Carlow) (Captain)

9: Gavin Kennedy (Ashbourne)

1: Daniel O'Byrne (Naas)

2: Daire O'Beirne (Tullamore)

3: Ronan Donnelly (Dundalk)

4: Chris Leavy (Barnhall)

5: Greg Whately (Dundalk)

6: John Dever (Tallaght)

7: Ciaran Smyth (Navan)

8: Darragh Williamson (Carlow)

Replacements:

16: Pauric Beatty (Barnhall)

17: Ray Dufficy (Barnhall)

18: Brendan Hadden (Dundalk)

19: Sean O'Meara (Barnhall)

20: Leo Quinn (Barnhall)

21: Gavin Green (Clondalkin)

22: Eamonn Daly (Barnhall)

The following is the Leinster U20 team to play Ulster in the Interprovincial Series final on Saturday in Athlone (KO: 4pm):

LEINSTER U20:

15: Felix Jones (Seapoint)

14: Shane Monaghan (Dublin University)

13: Eoin O’Malley (UCD)

12: Eoin Fleck (Dublin University)

11: Vasily Artemiev (UCD)

10: Ian Keatley (UCD)

9: Paul O’Donohoe (UCD)

1: Cian Healy (Clontarf)

2: Richard Sweeney (St. Mary’s College)

3: Jamie Hagan (Lansdowne)

4: Robin Copeland (St. Mary’s College)

5: Conor McInerney (UCD) (Captain)

6: Kevin Gallivan (St. Mary’s College)

7: Zack Farivarz (Blackrock College)

8: Sean O’Brien (UCD)

Replacements from:

David Gilchrist (UCD), Ruaidhri Murphy (Castleknock College), Brian Cawley (UCD),

Paul Ryan (Blackrock College), Burschi Wojnar (Greystones), Steve Cranley (Greystones),

Mark O’Neill (Terenure College), Brian Collins (Clontarf), Cillian Byrne (Terenure College)

More in this section

courtsrugbyheathrowplace: barnhallplace: donnybrookplace: thomond parkplace: ashbourneplace: dundalkplace: tallaghtplace: carlowplace: clondalkinplace: athloneperson: ross mccarronperson: stephen grissingperson: fergus mcfaddenperson: james powerperson: fionn carrperson: andrew dunneperson: matthew d'arcyperson: johnny wickhamperson: brian blaneyperson: robert sweeneyperson: des dillonperson: devin tonerperson: ciaran pottsperson: richie leydenperson: jim donovanperson: paul doran-jonesperson: cian culletonperson: alex dunlopperson: diarmaid laffanperson: derry coughlanperson: jonathan sextonperson: cian mcnaughtonperson: karl manningperson: damien wildesperson: giles bolandperson: simon nelsonperson: paddy brophyperson: mark geraghtyperson: kris greeneperson: john roweperson: ciaran eganperson: paddy mccabeperson: brian cawleyperson: kevin brackenperson: will earleperson: ross mcauleyperson: paul ryanperson: ben barclayperson: cillian o’sheaperson: gavin tullyperson: conor mcginnperson: johnny iliffperson: dave mooreperson: lorcan kavanaghperson: dave monganperson: colm bradyperson: gavin dooleyperson: eamonn sheridanperson: eoghan conranperson: naasperson: gavin nyawataperson: goreyperson: rory stynesperson: gavin kennedyperson: daniel o'byrneperson: daire o'beirneperson: ronan donnellyperson: chris leavyperson: greg whatelyperson: john deverperson: ciaran smythperson: darragh williamsonperson: pauric beattyperson: ray dufficyperson: brendan haddenperson: sean o'mearaperson: leo quinnperson: gavin greenperson: eamonn dalyperson: felix jonesperson: shane monaghanperson: eoin o’malleyperson: eoin fleckperson: vasily artemievperson: ian keatleyperson: paul o’donohoeperson: cian healyperson: richard sweeneyperson: jamie haganperson: robin copelandperson: conor mcinerneyperson: kevin gallivanperson: zack farivarzperson: sean o’brienperson: david gilchristperson: ruaidhrí murphyperson: burschi wojnarperson: steve cranleyperson: mark o’neillperson: brian collinsperson: cillian byrneevent: interprovincial seriesevent: u20organisation: leinsterorganisation: leinster 'aorganisation: connachtorganisation: leinster u19organisation: munsterorganisation: leinster youthsorganisation: barnhallorganisation: leinster u20organisation: ulsterorganisation: dublin universityorganisation: ucdorganisation: st. mary’s collegeorganisation: blackrock collegeorganisation: castleknock collegeorganisation: greystonesorganisation: terenure collegeorganisation: clontarf
Sport Newsletter

Latest news from the world of sport, along with the best in opinion from our outstanding team of sports writers

Sign up

Select your favourite newsletters and get the best of Irish Examiner delivered to your inbox