DUP take 30 seats in North's Assembly

With all 108 seats filled in the Northern Ireland Assembly the party shares are:

With all 108 seats filled in the Northern Ireland Assembly the party shares are:

DUP 30

UUP 27

SF 24

SDLP 18

Alliance 6

Ind 1

UKU 1

PUP 1

Assembly members elected so far, listed by constituency

1 ANTRIM EAST

Roy Beggs (Junior) – UUP

Ken Robinson – UUP

George Dawson – DUP

David Hilditch – DUP

Sammy Wilson – DUP

Sean Neeson – Alliance

(DUP+2, SDLP-1, Ind U-1)

2 ANTRIM NORTH

The Rev Robert Coulter – UUP

The Rev Ian Paisley – DUP

Ian Paisley Junior – DUP

Mervyn Storey – DUP

Sean Farren – SDLP

Philip McGuigan – SF

(SF+1, UUP-1)

3 ANTRIM SOUTH

David Burnside – UUP

Jim Wilson – UUP

Wilson Clyde – DUP

Paul Girvan – DUP

Thomas Burns – SDLP

David Ford – Alliance

(DUP+1, NIUP-1)

4 BELFAST EAST

Michael Copeland – UUP

Sir Reg Empey – UUP

Robin Newton – DUP

Peter Robinson – DUP

Ms Naomi Long – Alliance

David Ervine – PUP

(no party seat changes)

5 BELFAST NORTH

Fred Cobain – UUP

Nigel Dodds – DUP

Nelson McCausland – DUP

Alban Maginness – SDLP

Gerry Kelly – SF

Ms Kathy Stanton – SF

(DUP+1, SF+1, PUP-1, UUAP-1)

6 BELFAST SOUTH

Dr Esmond Birnie – UUP

Michael McGimpsey – UUP

Mark Robinson – DUP

Mrs Carmel Hanna – SDLP

Alasdair McDonnell – SDLP

Alex Maskey – SF

(SF+1, NI Women-1)

7 BELFAST WEST

Mrs Diane Dodds – DUP

Alex Attwood – SDLP

Gerry Adams – SF

Michael Ferguson – SF

Fra McCann – SF

Miss Bairbre de Brun – SF

(DUP+1, SDLP-1)

8 DOWN NORTH

Leslie Cree – UUP

Alan McFarland – UUP

Alex Easton – DUP

Peter Weir – DUP

Mrs Eileen Bell – Alliance

Robert McCartney – UKU

(DUP+1, NI Women-1)

9 DOWN SOUTH

Dermot Nesbitt – UUP

Jim Wells – DUP

PJ Bradley – SDLP

Ms Margaret Ritchie – SDLP

Willie Clarke – SF

Ms Caitriona Ruane – SF

(SF+1, SDLP-1)

10 FERMANAGH & SOUTH TYRONE

Tom Elliott – UUP

Ms Arlene Foster – UUP

Maurice Morrow – DUP

Tommy Gallagher – SDLP

Ms Michelle Gildernew – SF

Tom O’Reilly – SF

(no party seat changes)

11 FOYLE

William Hay – DUP

Ms Mary Bradley – SDLP

Mark Durkan – SDLP

Pat Ramsey – SDLP

Mitchel McLaughlin – SF

Mrs Mary Nelis – SF

(SDLP+!, Ind Nat-1)

12 LAGAN VALLEY

Ms Nora Beare – UUP

Billy Bell – UUP

Jeffrey Donaldson – UUP

Edwin Poots – DUP

Ms Patricia Lewsley – SDLP

Seamus Close – Alliance

(UUP+1, NIUP-1)

13 LONDONDERRY EAST

Norman Hillis – UUP

David McClarty – UUP

Gregory Campbell – DUP

George Robinson – DUP

John Dallat – SDLP

Francie Brolly – SF

(UUP+1, DUP+1, SF+1, SDLP-1, UUAP-1, Ind U-1)

14 NEWRY & ARMAGH

Danny Kennedy – UUP

Paul Berry – DUP

Dominic Bradley – SDLP

Davy Hyland – SF

Conor Murphy – SF

Ms Patricia O’Rawe – SF

(SF+1, SDLP-1)

15 STRANGFORD

Lord Kilclooney – UUP

David McNarry – UUP

George Ennis – DUP

Mrs Iris Robinson – DUP

Jim Shannon – DUP

Kieran McCarthy – Alliance

(DUP+1, NIUP-1)

16 TYRONE WEST

Derek Hussey – UUP

Tom Buchanan – DUP

Eugene McMenamin – SDLP

Pat Doherty – SF

Barry McElduff – SF

Dr Kieran Deeny – Ind

(SDLP-1, Ind+1)

17 ULSTER MID

Billy Armstrong – UUP

The Rev William McCrea – DUP

Patsy McGlone – SDLP

Ms Geraldine Dougan – SF

Martin McGuinness – SF

Francie Molloy – SF

(no party seat changes)

18 UPPER BANN

Samuel Gardiner – UUP

David Trimble – UUP

Stephen Moutray – DUP

David Simpson – DUP

Ms Dolores Kelly – SDLP

John O’Dowd – SF

(DUP+1, UUAP-1)

More in this section

courtsnorth electionsplace: indperson: roy beggsperson: ken robinsonperson: george dawsonperson: david hilditchperson: sammy wilsonperson: sean neesonperson: robert coulterperson: ian paisleyperson: mervyn storeyperson: sean farrenperson: philip mcguiganperson: david burnsideperson: jim wilsonperson: paul girvanperson: thomas burnsperson: david fordperson: michael copelandperson: reg empeyperson: robin newtonperson: peter robinsonperson: naomi longperson: david ervineperson: fred cobainperson: nigel doddsperson: nelson mccauslandperson: alban maginnessperson: gerry kellyperson: kathy stantonperson: esmond birnieperson: michael mcgimpseyperson: mark robinsonperson: carmel hannaperson: alasdair mcdonnellperson: alex maskeyperson: diane doddsperson: alex attwoodperson: gerry adamsperson: michael fergusonperson: fra mccannperson: bairbre de brunperson: leslie creeperson: alan mcfarlandperson: alex eastonperson: peter weirperson: eileen bellperson: robert mccartneyperson: dermot nesbittperson: jim wellsperson: pj bradleyperson: margaret ritchieperson: willie clarkeperson: caitriona ruaneperson: tom elliottperson: arlene fosterperson: maurice morrowperson: tommy gallagherperson: michelle gildernewperson: tom o’reillyperson: mary bradleyperson: mark durkanperson: pat ramseyperson: mitchel mclaughlinperson: mary nelisperson: nora beareperson: billy bellperson: jeffrey donaldsonperson: edwin pootsperson: patricia lewsleyperson: seamus closeperson: norman hillisperson: david mcclartyperson: gregory campbellperson: george robinsonperson: john dallatperson: francie brollyperson: danny kennedyperson: paul berryperson: dominic bradleyperson: davy hylandperson: murphyperson: patricia o’raweperson: lord kilclooneyperson: david mcnarryperson: george ennisperson: iris robinsonperson: jim shannonperson: kieran mccarthyperson: tyrone westperson: derek husseyperson: tom buchananperson: eugene mcmenaminperson: pat dohertyperson: barry mcelduffperson: kieran deenyperson: billy armstrongperson: william mccreaperson: patsy mcgloneperson: geraldine douganperson: martin mcguinnessperson: francie molloyperson: samuel gardinerperson: davidperson: stephen moutrayperson: david simpsonperson: dolores kellyperson: john o’dowdorganisation: northern ireland assemblyorganisation: sdlporganisation: antrimorganisation: sf
Puzzles logo
IE-logo

Puzzles hub

Visit our brain gym where you will find simple and cryptic crosswords, sudoku puzzles and much more. Updated at midnight every day.

Puzzles logo
IE-logo

Puzzles hub

Visit our brain gym where you will find simple and cryptic crosswords, sudoku puzzles and much more. Updated at midnight every day.