Club Call: How you fared at the weekend

Club Call: How you fared at the weekend

Breda Galvin, president, Jeremy Cotter, captain, and Tineke Van Leeuwen, lady captain, at the Glengarriff Golf Club drive-in.
Breda Galvin, president, Jeremy Cotter, captain, and Tineke Van Leeuwen, lady captain, at the Glengarriff Golf Club drive-in.

ARKLOW (Gents): Sun Winter League final, 1 D Kearns (19) 37pts, 2 T Kennedy (16) 36, 3 R Reilly (6) 34, Gross M Furlong (2) 30.

ATHENRY (Gents): 15H Sat/Sun, 1 and Gross G Claffey (5) 36pts, 2 DP McSweeney (19) 35, Cat 1 B Penney (7) 32, Cat 2 A O’Donnell (13) 32, Cat 3 K Morgan.

ATHENRY (Ladies): Spring League week 1 9H re-entry until Sun, 1 M Shivnan (25) 22pts, 2 N Nally (9) 19, Gross T Coen (12) 10, 3 S Courtney (25) 18, 4 C Boland (22) 18, 5 B Veld (22) 18, Best 36+ B Keane (47) 15, Pick Out M Slyne.

BALLYBUNION (Gents): Members’ Cup qualifier Sun Cashen Course, Leading Qualifier M Jones (19) 37pts. Seniors Thurs Cashen Course, 1 MK Barret (11) 36pts, 2 MP O’Farrell (22) 35, 3 J O’Driscoll (18) 34, 4 P McLoughlin (15) 32, 5 J Sexton (21) 32, 6 T Scanlon (18) 31.

BALLYBUNION (Ladies): Tues Cashen Course, 1 L Canty (16) 28pts, 2 M Hickey Keane (27) 27. Sat Cashen Course, 1 M O’Sullivan (17) 27pts. Seniors Fri Cashen Course, 1 P O’Malley (30) 19pts, 2 T Quilter (16) 18, 3 M Whelan (31) 18.

BALLYHEIGUE CASTLE (Gents): Sun 12H scramble, 1 J White, J Kelliher 31.

BANDON (Gents): Fourball, 1 A O’Flynn, J Ahern 37pts, 2 M Kerr, P Sleator 35, 3 D O’Donovan, J Carroll 35, 4 B Scannell, A Scannell 34. Tues seniors singles, 1 T Egan (12) 30pts, 2 B O’Driscoll (7) 30, 3 P O’Toole (20) 29. Sat fourball, 1 A O’Flynn, J Ahern 40pts, 2 D Coomey, A Coomey 38, 3 L Horgan, JJ O’Riordan 37, 4 D O’Donovan, B Gaynor 37. Sun fourball, 1 P McSweeney, S Moore 43pts, 2 D O’Donovan, B Hayes 41, 3 J Hurley, T O’Donoghue 39, 4 A O’Flynn, J Ahern 38.

BANDON (Ladies): Weds 13H singles, 1 D Fitzgerald (17) 27pts, 2 A Johnson (15) 24, 3 K Cummins (26) 24.

BANTRY BAY (Gents): Fri/Sat/Sun Spring League week 1, 1 D Doyle (21) 40pts, 2 T Morrisey (11) 37, 3 K O’Donovan (10) 36.

BLARNEY (Ladies): Tues 11H v par, 1 M Cronin (13) 1dn, 2 D Keohane (17) 2dn, 3 R Dowling (26) 3dn. Sat 14H Stb, 1 T Riordan (15) 23pts, 2 T Ryan (21) 23, 3 B Cremin (19) 19.

BORRIS (Gents): Sun open 1 M Gibbons (17) 38pts, 2 T Foley (13) 38, 3 D Gannon (13) 36, 4 T O’Leary (7) 36, 5 R Ó hEochaidh (18) 36, 6 E Cowman (8) 36. Weekly 9H singles, 1 S Foley (23) 23pts, 2 J Byrne (16) 21, 3 J Kielthy (12) 21.

CASTLEMARTYR (Gents): Fri singles Stb, 1 P Bowden (12) 38pts, 2 A Horgan (15) 35, 3 B O’Keeffe (4) 34.

CASTLEMARTYR (Ladies): 14H Sat/Sun/Mon, Div 1 1 K Byrne (24) 20pts.

CEANN SIBÉAL (Gents): Singles Stb white, 1 J O’Connor (11) 40pts, 2 L Óg O’Hanlon (8) 36. Yellow tees, 1 D Power (21) 38pts.

CEANN SIBÉAL (Ladies): 13H singles Stb, 1 P Uí Shithigh (27) 26pts, 2 N Joyce (17) 24, 3 T Uí Chualáin (18) 24. Sraith an Earraigh Ballyferriter, 1 B Uí Lubhaing (18), M Uí Chruadhlaoich (24), P Uí Shíthigh (37) 144pts, 2 E Ní Sheaghdha (20), S Uí Mhurchú (25), B Firtéar (31) 142, Individual S Uí Mhurchú (25) 91.

CLONAKILTY (Gents): 13H singles Stb Sun, 1 T Duffy 26pts, 2 V Collins, 3 M O’Donoghue.

COBH (Gents): Singles Fri/Sat/Sun 12H Stb, 1 S Dormer (12) 30pts, 2 T Molloy (13) 27, 3 D Enright (9) 27, Best Fri/Sat W Ryan (10) 24, Best Sun J Fleming (12) 25.

CORK (Gents): Weds 13H fourball, 1 D Duggan (18), J O’Shea (19) 36pts, 2 P Cantillon (12), TN Welch (21) 35, 3 H Golden (17), P Bourke (21) 35, 4 B Jordan (15), J Cusack (17) 35, 5 T Meade (20), S Scally (22) 35. Fri invitation singles, 1 E O’Leary (8) 30pts, 2 C Healy (18) 29, 3 E Gleason (20) 29, 4 P Giltinan (14) 28, Gross P Cowley 24, 5 H Golden (17) 28, 6 V Twohig (12) 28. Sat singles Stb white, 1 DK Higgins (13) 33pts, 2 V Twohig (12) 33, 3 C Morris (16) 32, 4 and Gross G O’Flahety (+2) 31, 5 MJ O’Connor (8) 29, 6 E Cagney (8) 29. Sun singles white, 1 C Lyden (10) 34pts, 2 S Caufield (20) 33, 3 F Horgan (10) 33, 4 S McSweeney (4) 32, Gross I O’Rourke 32, 5 S Buckley (12) 31, 6 J O’Sullivan (0) 31.

CORK (Ladies): Thurs 14H Stb, 1 M Hickey (11) 32pts, Silver 1 M Lowney

(10) 30, 2 I Clarke (13) 29, Bronze A 1 T Russell (28) 25, 2 M Griffith (28) 25, Bronze B 1 M Hayes (35) 28, 2 C O’Hara (39) 28, 3 C Shanahan (42) 25. 9H Stb, 1 M Cusack (37) 20pts. Sun 14H singles Stb, 1 H Lynch (14) 30pts, 2 M Walsh (34) 29.

CO TIPPERARY (Gents): Seniors Tues, 1 C Gaffney, G Maher, M Quirke.

CO TIPPERARY (Ladies): Spring League, 1 Ping 260pts, 2 Callaway 240, 3 Taylormades 231, 4 Titleists 227.

CRADDOCKSTOWN (Gents): Winter League overall, 1 P Moloney, G O’Hare, D Hyland, J Williamson, S Foley 388pts, 2 J Hammond, R McEvoy, J Weldon, D Higgins, D Brennan 381, 3 S Harding, D Simmons, K Monaghan, A O’Neill, P Beirne 374. Sat five-person scramble Winter League final, 1 K O’Brien, M Bradshaw, J Cummins, M Donlan, A O’Reilly 57. 5, 2 P Moloney, D Hyland, J Williamson, S Foley, K Power 59. 6. Sun 18H singles Stb (white), Div 1 1 J Daly (10) 41pts, 2 T Dalton (9) 37, Div 2 1 S Doyle (14) 37, 2 D Hyland (16) 37, Div 3 1 J Walsh (21) 41, 2 P Whyte (24) 38.

CRADDOCKSTOWN (Ladies): 16H singles Stb Tues, Class 1 (0-23) F Corrigan (14) 28pts, Class 2 (24-45) R McMullen (26) 33. 12H singles Stb Sat, Class 1 (0-21) A McCormack (15) 22, Class 2 (22-45) K Delaney (37) 23. 16H singles Stb Sun, 1 R McMullen (26) 30pts.

DONERAILE: Seniors Tues (belated Valentine Prizes), 1 M Coakley, J Barry, D O’Driscoll, J O’Regan, 2 T J Crowley, N O’Brien, A Madden, A Gaffney, Gross M O’Donovan, E O’Keeffe, P Hanley, C Hanley, 3 J Doody, G O’Callaghan, PV O’Mahony, K O’Keeffe.

DOOKS (Ladies): 16H Sun, 1 K Shaw (28) 32pts, 2 R Browne (32) 29, 3 C Spain (21) 28.

DOUGLAS (Gents): Weds invitation fourball, 1 MC O’Neill (19), F Dorgan (12) 37pts, 2 T Floyd (18), B Oliver (21) 34, 3 J McGrath (22), B Casey (17) 33, 4 J Daly (11), B O’Callaghan (21) 33. Sat medal, 1 C Gaffney 31pts, 2 K O’Keeffe 31, 3 M Cunningham 31, 4 T Floyd 30, 5 T O’Neill 30, 6 P Morris 29, Gross P Quinn 31, Veterans K Sugrue 21, Cat 0-10 1 S Cody 29, 2 D Gosnell 29, 3 L Brennan 29, Cat 11-16 1 J Treacy 29, 2 H Gallagher 29, 3 D Cronin 29, Cat 17 1 P Hayes 29, 2 P Scully 29, 3 B Casey 27, CSS 27. Sun singles, 1 JG Ryan 35pts, 2 A Buckley 33, 3 H Gallagher 32, 4 D Larmour 31, 5 B O’Brien 30, 6 D Foley 30, Gross T Dennehy 29, Cat 0-10 1 G Lonergan 29, 2 N Hallihan 29, 3 A Cawley 29, Cat 11-16 1 M Walsh 30, 2 P Moynihan 30, 3 N Maxwell 29, Cat 17 1 B O’Callaghan 29, 2 T O’Neill 28, 3 J Doolan 28, CSS 27.

DOUGLAS (Ladies): Tues 9H Stb, 1 U Morris (12) 23pts, Silver 1 AM Horgan (20) 19, 2 K Ronayne (20) 19, 3 B Watson (19) 18, 4 M Martin (13) 18, Bronze 1 A McCollum (28) 20, 2 D Freeman (24) 19, 3 C Dolan (27) 18, 4 P O’Regan (41) 17. Sun 13H Stb, Silver 1 U Morris (12) 24pts, Bronze 1 D Freeman (24) 26.

FERMOY (Gents): Spring League wk 3 15H, 1 J Lawlor (13) 35pts, 2 J Goggin (10) 32, Cat A (0-10) E Carey (6) 30, Cat B (11-17) P Lonergan (15) 32, Cat C (18+) M Dowling (18) 32. Sun, 1 G Harty (20) 36pts, 2 N Forsyth (13) 34, Cat A (0-10) R Hurley (3) 31, Cat B (11-17) M O’Callaghan (11) 32, Cat C (18+) B Carey (23) 34.

FERMOY (Ladies): 15H voucher Mon-Sat, 1 E Comyn (33) 37pts, 2 A O’Grady (29) 33, 3 P Hyland (20) 30, 4 E O’Neill (21) 30.

GLENGARRIFF (Gents): Singles Stb Sun, 1 J Cotter (12) 38pts, 2 P Goggin (25) 37, 3 D McCarthy (15) 35.

HARBOUR POINT (Ladies): Tues 12H Stb, 1 M O’Leary (15) 23pts, Div 1 1 R Keane (15) 17, 2 H McCourt (14) 16, Div 2 1 U Dillon (32) 20, 2 M Coughlan (28) 17, Div 3 1 T Mackey (36) 21, 2 M O’Callaghan (39) 19.

KENMARE (Gents): 15H GOY, 1 J Sweeney (8) 36pts, 2 R Clifford (17) 33, 3 P O’Connor (10) 32. Thurs Autumn Gold, 1 M Murphy 23pts.

KENMARE (Ladies): 15H Stb, 1 D Long (23) 26pts, 2 C Bradshaw (14) 25.

KILLARNEY (Gents): Sun 12H Killeen, 1 M Creedon 24pts, 2 C O’Mahony 24, 3 A Arthur 22.

KILLEEN (Gents): Tues open Stb, 1 A O’Molloy (17) 41pts, Class 1 P Magee (10) 36, Class 2 J Walsh (15) 39, Class 3 G O’Hare (16) 39, Class 4 P Graham (26) 41. Sat 14H 1 J O’Shea (10) 34pts, 2 D McGuire (22) 33, Class 1 T McKenna (10) 31, Class 2 J Kelly (15) 31, Class 3 K Bagnall (16) 32, Class 4 I Cronin (22) 29. Sun 14H 1 J Sheehan (14) 33pts, 2 E Coughlan (11) 33, Class 1 T O’Brien (6) 30, Class 2 B Swift (13) 30, Class 3 J McDonnell (21) 32, Class 4 S Conlon (27) 29.

KILRUSH (Gents): Mon/Sun weekly singles, 1 J Stapleton 28pts. Weds seniors scramble, 1 N Thornton, T McMahon, J Robinson 64pts, 2 A O’Connor, D Nagle, PW Glynn 63, 3 J Stapleton, T Coffey, M Fitzpatrick 63.

KINSALE (Gents): Weds open singles, 1 R Fitzgerald (12) 35pts, 2 D O’Keeffe (8) 34, 3 P Power (16) 32, 4 J Williamson (18) 32. Thurs/Fri 13H singles, 1 A Duggan (4) 31pts, 2 DJ Barrett (11) 30, 3 D Drake (4) 28. Sat Front Course, 1 DJ Barrett (11) 31pts, 2 M Landers (6) 30, 3 K O’Shea (3) 30. Sat Back Course, 1 S Horan (8) 29pts, 2 P Murphy (16) 26, 3 D O’Sullivan (15) 26, 4 B Wallace (13) 26. Sun Front Course, 1 S McCarthy (9) 31pts, 2 S Shellard (4) 29, 3 D Bertoletti (9) 28, 4 M Hourihan (12) 28. Sun Back Course, 1 DJ Barrett (11) 32pts, 2 W Noctor (7) 29, 3 J Dumigan (11) 29, 4 C Foley (3) 29.

LEE VALLEY (Gents): Sat, 1 T O’Sullivan (16) 29pts, 2 J O’Callaghan (4) 28, 3 N O’Mahony (9) 27. Sun, 1 G Murphy, D Wharton 34pts, 2 M O’Regan, C O’Sullivan 33, 3 M Aherne, C Baxter 33. Tues, 1 L Beale, T Sheehan, P Rooney 34pts, 2 J Barry, N Quaid, J Vaughan 34, 3 J O’Leary, J Quaid, D Corcoran 33.

LEE VALLEY (Ladies): Weds, 1 A Fitzgerald (13) 19pts, 2 B Butler (7) 19, 3 C O’Sullivan (8) 18. Sat, 1 R Driscoll (13) 20pts, 2 G Ní Luasaigh (16) 20pts.

LISMORE (Gents): Mon-Sun 12H singles Stb, 1 S Daly (21) 29pts, 2 P Curley (16) 28, 3 T Hennebry (18) 27.

MACROOM (Gents): Tues seniors scramble, 1 L Nash (14), T Bullen (17), J Smyth (23) 50pts. Fri-Sun 14H club singles Winter League, 1 K Stafford (9) 33pts, 2 S Murphy (12) 33.

MACROOM (Ladies): 14H Stb, 1 E Healy (11) 29pts, 2 G Galvin (11) 28, 3 N O’Sullivan (25) 28, 4 A Downey (25) 28, 5 N Fitzgerald (27) 27, 6 D Barry (19) 27.

MAHON (Ladies): Fri/Sun, 1 E Parfrey (19) 21pts, Cat 2/3 1 T O’Sullivan (14) 17, 2 M Lapthorne (18) 17, Cat 4 1 L Scanlan (27) 17, 2 M O’Callaghan (28) 15, Cat 5 1 C Cotter (41) 21, 2 S McCarthy (38) 15.

MONKSTOWN (Gents): 13H singles Stb Weds, 1 P Caffrey 31pts, 2 B Rosborough 31, 3 P Sexton 30. 9H singles Stb Thurs, 1 JP Ryan 21pts, 2 J Ryan 21. 15H invitation singles Stb Fri, 1 B Crowley 35pts, 2 S Griffin 35, 3 F Gilligan 33. 15H fourball Stb Sat, 1 E Farr, I Fitzgerald 39pts, 2 T Maye, T Hurley 37, 3 E O’Leary, C O’Brien 37. 15H singles Stb Sun, 1 E Farr 37pts, 2 D Forde 36, 3 P O’Flynn 35.

MONKSTOWN (Ladies): Tues 15H Stb, Silver 1 L Levis (11) 34pts, 2 E Coakley (19) 32, 3 R Barron (8) 32, 4 A O’Rahilly (11) 30, Bronze 1 C Rice (22) 32, 2 A O’Sullivan (28) 31, 3 G Morrissey (33) 31, 4 E Healy (24) 30, 5 N Kearney (22) 30, 6 G Kearney (23) 30. 9H Stb, 1 M Ruby (35) 20pts. Castle 9H Stb, 1 E Murnaghan (21) 17pts. Thurs 9H Stb, 1 K Bray (20) 17pts.

MUSKERRY (Gents): Sat Woodbrook Cup qualifier 16H, 1 N Kennefick (8) 57, 2 M O’Callaghan (5) 58, 3 D Hartnett (3) 59, 4 T Finn (5) 59, 5 M O’Flynn (8) 59. Sat Hilser Cup qualifier 16H, 1 P Kavanagh (12) 57, 2 D Barrett (12) 58, 3 B Fitzgerald (14) 58, 4 A O’Mahony (13) 59, 5 B Manley (19) 59. Sun singles 14H, 1 D Leahy (18) 34pts, 2 B Harte (5) 32, 3 D O’Mahony (12) 31, 4 E Hall (9) 30.

MUSKERRY (Ladies): Roche Cup 14H stroke Sun, 1 L Feeley (26) 51, 2 C Harte (7) 56. Foursomes 14H Sun-Thurs, 1 E Purcell, S Burke 51. 4, 2 M McCarthy, F Jermyn 57. 4, 3 S Maher, K Looney 58.6.

RAFFEEN CREEK (Gents): 18H singles Fri/Sat, 1 B McCarthy (10) 41pts, 2 B O’Connell (8) 41, 3 T O’Callaghan (12) 41, Cat 2 S Kelly (7) 38, Cat 3 B O’Sullivan (14) 39, Cat 4 N Foot (23) 35. Three-man team Sun, 1 D McCarthy (9), B McCarthy (10), G Knowles (14) 66.

RAFFEEN CREEK (Ladies): Mon 9H Stb/Spring League, 1 M O’Connor (29) 23pts, 2 A Mooney (21) 20, 3 A O’Neill (32) 20, 4 M Darmody (33) 20, 5 F Burke (20) 20, 6 K Keohane (39) 19.

ROSSLARE (Gents): 14H singles lamb, 1 R Quilty (15) 33pts, 2 A Duggan (6-2) 28, 3 J Bolger (17-2) 28. 14H fourball lamb, 1 S. Jackson (15), C Doyle (20) 42pts, 2 R Deane (5), S Ryan (23) 42, 3 G Doyle (24), J Saunders (34) 39.

ROYAL CURRAGH (Gents): 12H Stb Fri/Sat/Sun, 1 R Caschera (15) 32pts, 2 J Murphy (14) 31, Gross D Cribbin (5) 25, 3 F Curren (10) 30, Cat 1 S Barr (7) 27, Cat 2 P Flood (15) 30, Cat 3 F Kehilly (27) 30.

STACKSTOWN (Gents): Winter League Sat, F9 1 J Walsh (11) 21pts, 2 V Farrell (19) 21, 3 I Brady (23) 21, B9 1 V Ball (24) 19, 2 W Doyle (21) 19, 3 T Gannon (10) 18. Winter League Sun, F9 1 K Sheridan (19) 25pts, 2 A McCreanor (20) 24, 3 B Clancy (13) 22, B9 1 J Harte (30) 25, 2 J Norris (24) 25, 3 B Tuckey (18) 24. 12H open singles Weds, 1 M Downey (29) 30pts, 2 M Flannery (12) 28, 3 P Barr (17) 27. Seniors open singles Fri, 1 J O’Neill (22) 28pts, 2 F O’Connell (19) 28. Winter League final Sat, 1 Team 9 (J Walsh (11), A Hayes (14), K Cremin (19), M Kirwan (22)) 92pts, 2 Team 11 (T O’Connor (12), G Browne (14), K Sheridan (19), D Brennan (20)) 90, 3 Team 2 (J Gavin (8), D McNamara (15), C Griffin (17), T Carroll (26)) 89, 4 Team 19 (P Neary (6), J Doyle (15), D McMahon (18), M Murphy (25)) 89, 5 Team 12 (P Comiskey (11), B Carroll (13), P Sullivan (19), N Cormican (26)) 88, 6 Team 4 (M Travers (11), J Reynolds (13), F Reynolds (19), F McGrath (23)) 87. Leading qualifiers, 1 D McMahon, 2 M Kirwan, 3 S Lovett. 12H open singles Sun, 1 O O’Donnell (14) 27pts, 2 M Glynn (11) 27, 3 G Maguire (21) 27, 4 U Sherlock (20) 26.

TRALEE (Gents): Seniors Weds, 1 M Corridan (19) 20.5pts, 2 S Corcoran (12) 20.5, 3 M O’Neill (24) 20, 4 P O’Sullivan (9) 20, 5 B Daly (21) 20.

TRALEE (Ladies): Sun Spring League rd 3, 1 M Savage (12) 29pts, 2 N Galvin (34) 27, 3 N Quinlan (19) 27.

TRAMORE (Gents): Thurs champagne scramble, 1 P Delahunty (13), P McDermott (19), R Kenneally (13) 47pts, 2 D Power (24), D Canty (24), A Bardon (24) 44. Fri L&G open singles, 1 D Linehan (2) 43pts, 2 L Drennan (15) 38, 3 M Power (11) 37. Sun 18H champagne scramble, 1 J Casey (17), M Burns (6), E Casey (10) 92pts, 2 N Cashin (5), R Dooley (22), B Hannigan (24) 92.

TRAMORE (Ladies): Mon, 1 A Mitchell (12) 19.5pts, 2 E Cullinan (18) 19, 3 B Fahy (26) 18. Thurs 9H, 1 B Liston (30) 16pts, 2 H Nolan (29) 15.

WATERVILLE (Gents): Sat/Sun three-person Stb, 1 C Murphy, M Murphy, N O’Sullivan 40pts, 2 M McSweeney, G McGillicuddy, G McSweeney 38.

WEST WATERFORD (Gents): Winter League rd 4 Mon-Sun, Cat 1 1 C Cooney (6) 28pts, 2 J Murphy (9) 26, Cat 2 1 O O’Keeffe (10) 32, 2 L Swayne (12) 28, Cat 3 1 B Hilliard (17) 27, 2 E Glavin (18) 27, Cat 4 1 P McCarthy (22) 31, 2 P Murray (25) 27.

WEXFORD (Gents): Sun 14H Stb singles, 1 P Mythen (22) 36pts, 2 J Thomas (21) 34, Gross A Farrell 28, 3 A Keeling (11) 33, 4 P Dempsey (11) 33, 5 A Geraghty (21) 32, Vets K Walsh (11) 29. Sat 14H fourball, 1 P Mahon (10), D Fenlon (15) 36pts, 2 J Furlong (13), J ‘Spot’ Murphy (13) 36. Fri 14H open three-person team rumble, 1 F Murphy (16), T O’Sullivan (21), D Greer (16) 66pts, 2 M Delaney (11), P Byrne (5), T Foran (13) 66. Weds 14H open singles, 1 S Nolan 34pts, 2 G Lynch (5) 34. Tues club seniors, 1 B Ruttledge (23) 36pts, 2 P Lauhoff (21) 34, 3 R Murphy (15) 33.

YOUGHAL (Gents): Sat 14H singles Stb, 1 D Hogan (19) 32pts, 2 S Power (14) 30, 3 B Coleman (17) 30, 4 J Hooley (3) 29. Sun 14H singles Stb, 1 N Hannon (15) 31pts, Cat 0-7 W Jones (2) 31, Cat 8-13 G Lee (11) 31, Cat 14-18 B Long (15) 31, Cat 19-54 R Hallinan (22) 29.

YOUGHAL (Ladies): Weds 14H singles Stb, 1 L Morrison (23) 34pts, 2 L Walsh (29) 33, 3 F Cunningham (34) 29, 4 B O’Donoghue (15) 30.

More on this topic

Golf authorities 'highlighting the plight of clubs to government'Golf authorities 'highlighting the plight of clubs to government'

Fire destroys home of former Ryder Cup captain Davis LoveFire destroys home of former Ryder Cup captain Davis Love

Spillane fears other courses will follow Killorglin into closureSpillane fears other courses will follow Killorglin into closure

Former Irish Open champion John O'Leary passes awayFormer Irish Open champion John O'Leary passes away

More in this Section

'Tenacious player who gave his all': Tributes paid to former Roscommon footballer Conor Connelly who has died'Tenacious player who gave his all': Tributes paid to former Roscommon footballer Conor Connelly who has died

Tommy Fleetwood hopes Ryder Cup can be ‘light at the end of the tunnel’Tommy Fleetwood hopes Ryder Cup can be ‘light at the end of the tunnel’

Conor McGregor wants Defence Forces to help with lockdownConor McGregor wants Defence Forces to help with lockdown

Pedro reveals struggle as he is separated from his children during shutdownPedro reveals struggle as he is separated from his children during shutdown


Lifestyle

For Tory islanders however, being cut off is a way of life.Islands of Ireland: Isolation a way of life on Tory

Louisa Earls is a manager at Books Upstairs, D’Olier St, Dublin.We Sell Books: Virus response writes a new chapter for Books Upstairs

Singer and actress Lisa Lambe takes inspiration from a gnarled tree in the west for her new album.Lisa Lambe's love letter to Connemara

Pharmacist and influencer Laura Dowling says that empathy is the most important lesson of allSchool Daze: I just love helping people, says pharmacist Laura Dowling

More From The Irish Examiner