GAA Results

GAA Results

FOOTBALL

Connacht SFC final: Mayo 3-14 Galway 0-16; Connacht MFC final: Mayo 2-16 Roscommon 0-14; All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers Round 3A: Sligo 0-12 Limerick 0-10, Laois 4-9 Tipperary 3-17; Round 2B: Tyrone 0-10 Armagh 0-13, Carlow 2-13 Clare 4-26, Cavan 0-5 Roscommon 0-16.

HURLING

Munster SHC final: Cork 2-24 Limerick 0-24; Munster MHC final: Limerick 3-14 Waterford 2-17; All-Ireland SHC Qualifiers Round 2: Wexford 2-25 Clare 2-22 (aet), Tipperary 5-25 Offaly 1-20; Ulster SHC final: Antrim 2-17 Derry 2-16; Ulster MHC final: Antrim 0-17 Derry 0-9.

LADIES FOOTBALL

Leinster SFC final: Dublin 6-21 Laois 0-4; Munster SFC final: Cork 6-14 Kerry 2-11; IFC final: Waterford 2-20 Limerick 1-11.

CAMOGIE

All-Ireland SCC Grp 2: Clare 0-12 Kilkenny 1-13; ICC Grp 2: Cork 2-12 Meath 0-10, Waterford 1-13 Wexford 0-4; U16ACC Grp 1: Wexford 2-10 Limerick 4-4; Grp 2: Dublin 2-13 Kilkenny 3-6; U16BCC Grp 2: Waterford 4-13 Derry 3-8, Cork 1-12 Tipperary 0-4; U16CCC Grp 2: Wicklow 1-2 Laois 7-14.

HANDBALL

All-Ireland Club Championships finals:

Open: Kells, Meath bt Ballaghaderreen, Mayo 97-68, (Kells names first) B Carroll bt P Flynn 21-14, 21-5, M Sheridan, E Sheridan lost to V Moran, C Brennan 21-7, 21-6, T Sheridan bt J Dowling 21-3, 21-4; Intermediate: Castlebridge, Wexford bt Hospital, Limerick 105-90, (Castlebridge names first) E Kelly lost to P Quish 21-9. 21-12, D Kenny, M Whelan bt J Keyes, K Bourke 21-18, 21-7, J Murphy bt E Davern 21-14, 21-9; Junior: Kells, Kilkenny bt Fenagh, Leitrim 88-56, (Kells names first) B Bourke bt J Murray 21-6, 21-2, D Bourke, D Breen lost to E Lee, L Logan 21-13, 21-12, A Martin bt M Rafferty 21-6; Junior B: Monavea, Laois bt Broadford, Limerick 106-75, (Monavea names first) M Donovan lost to S Murphy 21-15, 10-21, A Dowling, R Fogarty bt E Hegarty, D Enright 21-3, 21-3, T Lennon bt B Walsh 12-21, 21-8.

All-Ireland One-Wall National Championships finals

Male: Singles: Open Senior: C McElduff (Tyrone) bt D Daly (Tyrone) 15-9, 15-5; B: J Willoughby (Wicklow) bt S Digney (Down) 15-14; C: D Cusack (Cork) bt K Barrett (Cork) 16-8; Challenger: M Turley (Down) bt P Ryder (Mayo) 27-18; Masters: M Walsh (Kilkenny) bt C Curran (Tyrone) 26-15; U19: J Woods (Tyrone) bt R Harkin (Cork) 15-11; U17: J Kelly (Galway) bt N Allison (Tyrone) 17-10; U15: S Kerr (Tyrone) bt D Kavanagh (Wexford) 22-15; Female: Singles: Open Senior: M McMahon (Limerick) bt L Havern (Down) 15-12, 10-15, 11-9; B: A McCormack (Dublin) bt E O'Carroll (Kildare) 19-14; Challenger: M Whelan (Tyrone) bt A Havern (Down) 28-14; U17: N Coleman (Armagh) bt E McCrory (Tyrone) 24-11.

CARLOW

IHC: Mount Leinster Rangers 2-17 Naomh Eoin 2-13; JCFC: Fighting Cocks 1-12 Clonmore 2-10; JHC: Erin’s Own 1-17 Naomh Bríd 1-11.

CLARE

O’Gorman Cup final: Doonbeg 1-10 Cooraclare 0-9; FL Div 3: St Senan’s 3-11 Ennistymon 2-7; Div 4 semi-final: Lissycasey 2-9 Doonbeg 0-7; Div 6 final: Kilrush 2-8 Killimer 2-6; Div 7 semi-final: Michael Cusacks 1-9 Cooraclare 0-9; JAHC: Bodyke 4-9 Clooney-Quin 1-9, Sixmilebridge 2-8 Éire Óg 0-6, Clonlara 2-18 St Joseph’s 0-7, Inagh-Kilnamona 3-22 O’Callaghan’s Mills 0-8; JBHC: Smith O’Briens 1-9 Ruan 0-8, Feakle 0-19 Scariff 4-6, Tubber 4-11 Parten 1-8, Newmarket 1-14 Clooney-Quin 0-11, Broadford 2-18 Tulla 2-5, Wolfe Tones 3-11 Éire Óg 2-12, Ballyea 4-22 Crusheen 1-6.

CORK

SFC third round: Aghada 1-11 St Vincent’s 1-8; PIFC third round: Castletownbere 2-10 Glenville 1-8; SHC (Divs/Colls): Carrigdhoun 0-18 Carbery 1-12; PIHC second round: Blarney 1-16 Tracton 0-15; JBHC quarter-finals: Ballinacurra 1-10 Ballyclough 2-16, Araglen 0-12 Shanballymore 4-10, Rathpeacon 0-13 Randal Óg 1-9, Dromtarriffe 4-18 Iveleary 1-3; U21AFC final: Ballincollig 3-9 Nemo Rangers 3-9; U21BFC semi-final replay: St Finbarr’s 1-13 Courcey Rovers 1-4; Final: St Finbarr’s 2-7 Ballinascarthy 0-4; SHL: Bride Rovers 1-19 Killeagh 1-19, Bishopstown 2-18 Newtownshandrum 1-13; FL Div 1 (Kelleher Shield): Newcestown 3-7 St Finbarr’s 1-10, Naomh Abán 0-10 O’Donovan Rossa 4-10, Douglas 1-12 Bishopstown 2-9; Div 2: Béal Áthan Ghaorthaidh 1-14 Valley Rovers 1-14, St Michael’s 1-14 Béal Áthan Ghaorthaidh 0-14; Div 3: Castletownbere 2-10 Glenville 2-8, Mallow 3-18 Kinsale 2-5; Div 4: Carrigaline 0-10 Mitchelstown 0-9; JAFL Grp 1: Clondrohid 2-14 Castlehaven 1-13.

Avondhu

JAFC: Kilworth 2-7 Clyda Rovers 0-6; JBHC: Shanballymore 4-10 Araglin 0-12; JBFC2 semi-final: Kilshannig 3-13 Mitchelstown 0-9; U21BHC: Kildorrery 4-13 Harbour Rovers 3-10, Ballygiblin 1-15 Buttevant 0- 9, Kilshannig 1-19 Blackwater Rovers 3-11(aet); HL Div 2: Kilshannig 9-12 Castletownroche 1-13, Mallow 3-16 Fermoy 1-22, Araglin 2-13 Newtownshandrum 1-16; Div 3: Milford 4-15 Ballyhooly 3-7, Ballygiblin 1-18 Shanballymore 2-10, Churchtown w/o Kildorrery scr.; FL Div 1 semi-final: Liscarroll 4-10 Ballyclough 3-7.

Carbery

Carbery-Beara JAFL Sec 1: Barryroe 5-13 Urhan 1-7, St Oliver Plunkett’s 0-11 Bandon 3-14; JBFL: Kilmacabea 2-14 St James’s 1-9; JDFL: Ilen Rovers 1-5 Carbery Rangers 1-17; JAHL: Kilbree 2-10 Clonakilty 2-17; U21AHC semi-final: Bandon 0-9 Newcestown 0-13; U21BHC quarter-finals: Bantry Blues 0-8 Dohenys 6-12, Clonakilty 2-13 St Patrick’s 1-6, Diarmuid Ó Mathúnas 0-7 Kilbrittain 1-19, Ibane Gaels 1-11 Kilbree 0-12.

Carrigdhoun

JAFC: Ballygarvan 1-12 Ballymartle 1-9, Belgooly 2-14 Kinsale 1-6, Shamrocks 3-11 Valley Rovers 1-10.

Duhallow

JAFC: Boherbue 1-12 Lyre 2-5; U21HC: Croke Rovers 7-11 Dromtariffe 2-16, Robert Emmets 1-12 St Mark’s 2-8, Kanturk 9-16 Millstreet 2-3; JBFC: Cullen 2-20 Castlemagner 0-7;

JBFL: Rockchapel 1-13 Ballydesmond 1-8; JBHL: Kanturk 2-9 Lismire 3-4.

Imokilly

JAHC: Erin’s Own 0-13 Lisgoold 0-14, Carrigtwohill 1-18 Sarsfields 1-19, Bride Rovers 0-16 Lisgoold 1-23; JBHC: Midleton 1-10 St Catherine’s 2-10; Avondhu/Imokilly JHL Div 1 Grp 1: Sarsfields 4-15 Ballyhooly 0-15; Div 4: Castlemartyr 1-11 Aghada 3-22; U21AHC: Castlelyons 1-19 Fr O’Neills 1-14.

Muskerry

JAFC: Inniscarra 1-7 Kilmurry 2-9, Canovee 0-19 Éire Óg 0-6; JBFC: Iveleary 2-12 Canovee 0-12, Inniscarra 1-7 Béal Áthan Ghaorthaidh 2-11; JAHC: Kilmichael 0-12 Gleann na Laoi 0-10; JFL Div 2: Iveleary 2-12 Canovee 0-12; Div 4: Naomh Abán 0-12 Aghinagh 2-9, Macroom 1-10 Clondrohid 2-6, Naomh Abán 3-8 Kilmurry 4-12; JBHL: Cloughduv 2-11 Grenagh 0-9; U21BHC: Ballinora 2-17 Donoughmore 2-8.

Seandun

JAHC: White’s Cross 1-8 Delanys 1-8; JBHC: Mayfield 0-15 Glen Rovers 2-14; JBFC: Passage 1-13 Lough Rovers 1-3; JHL1: St Vincent’s 1-6 Brian Dillons 2-18, Na Piarsaigh 1-16 Glen Rovers 1-20; JFL3: St Nicholas 3-2 Redmonds 1-13.

REBEL ÓG

Central

Prem 1 MHC: Douglas 6-12 Glen Rovers 3-7, Na Piarsaigh 4-12 Fr O’Neills 3-11, St Finbarr’s 2-18 Carrigtwohill 2-13; Prem 2 MHC: Carrigaline 3-5 St Colman’s 1-21, Shandrum 4-11 Passage 1-15, Clonakilty 1-13 Aghabullogue 3-9, Youghal 1-19 Ballincollig 1-10, Ballinhassig 2-22 Blackrock 0-7, Ballinhassig 2-21 Blackrock 0-7; Prem 1 U16HC: Blarney 2-12 Duhallow 4-11, Bishopstown 1-16 Aghada 1-9; Prem 2 U16HC: Sarsfields 0-7 Carrigaline 2-18, Fr O’Neills 0-8 Ballinhassig 2-11; Prem 1 MHL Grp 2: Douglas 6-12 Glen Rovers 3-7; Prem 2 MHL Grp 2: Ballincollig 1-10 Youghal 1-19; Prem 1 U15FL: Éire Óg 4-14 Douglas 3-11; Prem 2 U15 FL: Thomas Russells 4-7 St Vincent’s 2-12; Prem 1 U14FL: Glanmire 3-4 Nemo Rangers 2-6; Prem 2 U14FL: Thomas Russells 2-13 Bandon 6-11, Sam Maguires 4-8 Inniscarra 2-4; Prem 1 U13FL: Mallow 3-7 St Michael’s 6-18; Prem 2: Midleton 3-5 Cobh 6-8; Prem 1 U12FL: Glanmire 2-1 Douglas 3-4; Central 3 U12FL: Glanmire 3-9 Carrigaline 4-6.

East

MAHC: Watergrasshill 5-9 Inniscarra 3-18, Éire Óg 2-26 Bride Rovers 3-18, Erin’s Own 2-22 Ballinora 0-9, Cloughduv 1-17, Castlelyons 5-11; MBHC: Laochra Óg 1-1 Grenagh 4-16, Donoughmore 7-13 Ballygarvan 2-9, Tracton 6-12 Glen Rovers 1-9; MCHC: Lisgoold 4-25 Kinsale 2-5; MAFL1: Glenville 5-13 Donoughmore 1-2; MAFL2: Blarney scr. Mayfield w/o; MBFL2: Carraig na bhFear 4-7 St Vincent’s 0-8; MCFL: Tracton scr. Clondrohid w/o; U16AHL1: Carraig na bhFear 0-8 St Catherine’s 1-14, Bride Rovers 3-9 Erin’s Own 4-16; U16BHL: Ballinora 4-11 Mayfield 1-9; U16CHL: Brian Dillons 1-3 Grenagh 6-18, Donoughmore 1-3 Shamrocks 5-13; U15AHL: Whitechurch 1-16 Nemo Rangers 5-5; U15BHL1: Cloughduv w/o Passage scr.; U14BFC: Aghinagh w/o St Vincent’s scr.; U14CFC: Kinsale 4-9 Clondrohid 0-11; U14AFL2: Passage 3-9 Aghada 5-7; U14BFL1: Macroom 5-3 Kilmurry 5-13; U14BFL2: Fr O’Neills w/o Mayfield scr., Whitechurch 4-4 St Colman’s 10-4; U14CFL1: Shamrocks 3-8 Cill na Martra 8-10, Ballinora 7-10 Tracton 4-10; U14CFL2: Castlelyons w/o White’s Cross scr., Castlelyons 6-12 St Catherine’s 5-13; U13AHL: Inniscarra 0-7 St Colman’s 2-3, Killeagh/Ita’s 1-11 Courcey Rovers 3-7; U13BHL1: Castlelyons 2-8 Midleton 3-6, Tracton 2-4 Watergrasshill 4-11; U13BHL2: Passage w/o Kinsale scr., St Vincent’s 2-5 Douglas 4-12; U12AFL1: Killeagh/Ita’s 4-6 Whitechurch 3-5, St Vincent’s 1-9 St Colman’s 1-13; U12AFL2: Ballygarvan 7-7 Macroom 2-2; U12BFL1: Kilmurry 9-8 Carraig na bhFear 3-4; U12BFL2: Castlelyons 4-4 Fr O’Neills 1-10, Youghal 11-7 Bride Rovers 1-2; U12CFL: Cill na Martra w/o Ballyphehane scr., Shamrocks 2-4 Tracton 7-5; U12AHL1: Ballinhassig 1-4 Cloughduv 5-10; U12CHL: Tracton 8-9 Crosshaven 4-4.

West

MAHC: Sam Maguires 1-15 Ahan Gaels 3-9; MCFL Grp 2: Glengarriffe 4-18 Goleen 5-13; U16A/BHL: Bandon 2-6 Ibane Gaels 3-6, Kilbree 1-9 Clonakilty 1-11, Carbery Rangers 2-11 Pedlars Cross 2-17, Sam Maguires 4-11 St Patrick’s 3-3; U14AFC semi-final: Ahan Gaels 2-3 Ilen Rovers 2-6; U14BFC semi-final: Bantry Blues 5-11 O’Donovan Rossa 0-4; U14CFC semi-final: Tadhg Mac Cárthaighs 6-10 Kilbrittain 0-0; U14AFL: Clonakilty 4-19 Kilmeen 6-8; U14CFL: Sam Maguires B 7-13 Carbery Rangers B 1-8; U12 HL Sec B: O’Donovan Rossa 3-7 Ahan Gaels 7-4.

DUBLIN

FL Div 1: Raheny 0-15 St Brigid’s 0-13, St Oliver Plunkett’s ER 1-10 Ballyboden St Enda’s 0-14, St Vincent’s 2-13 St Jude’s 1-12, Templeogue SS 0-13 Na Fianna 1-11.

FERMANAGH

SFL Div 1: Belcoo O'Rahilly's 2-10 Roslea Shamrocks 2-10, Erne Gaels Belleek 0-6 Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs 2-13, Derrygonnelly Harps 1-9 St Patrick's Donagh 1-15, Devenish St Mary's 2-11 St Joseph's Ederney 3-14, Tempo Maguires 0-16 Teemore Shamrocks 0-7; Erne Cup 1: Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs 5-13 Derrygonnelly Harps 1-7, Lisnaskea Emmetts 3-3 Enniskillen Gaels 1-18, Roslea Shamrocks 1-12 Tempo Maguires 1-6.

KERRY

SFC: Dingle 2-9 St Brendan's 0-9, West Kerry 1-16 Kilcummin 2-11, South Kerry 1-10 Milltown/Castlemaine 0-9, Austin Stacks 0-17 Rathmore 2-5, Shannon Rangers 2-12 St Michael's-Foilmore 0-12, Laune Rangers 3-13 East Kerry 2-15, Mid Kerry 2-12 Feale Rangers 2-5, Killarney Legion 0-17 Dr Crokes 0-15; SFL Div 1: Austin Stacks 0-17 Rathmore 2-5; SHL Div 1: Abbeydorney 1-14 Causeway 1-12, Kilmoyley 2-21 Crotta O'Neill's 1-11; Div 3: St Patrick's (East Kerry) w/o Duagh scr.; JFL Grp 2 semi-final: Listowel Emmets 2-16 Gneeveguilla 1-7; Grp 5 semi-final: Duagh 2-10 Churchill 0-5; Grp 6 semi-final: Dromid Pearses 0-10 Glenflesk 0-7; Grp 7 final: Tarbert 2-9 Moyvane 1-10; Grp 8 semi-final: Currow 3-13 Castlegregory 1-6; MFC: Dingle 0-20 West Kerry 0-2, An Ghaeltacht 2-13 St Kieran’s 0-10, Spa 2-13 Kenmare District 2-12, Shannon Rangers 2-12 East Kerry 2-8, South Kerry 2-12 St Brendan's 1-7, Mid Kerry 1-12 Dr Crokes 0-9, Kerins O'Rahilly's 2-14 Austin Stacks 1-6; MHL Div 1A: Abbeydorney 4-10 Ballyheigue 0-5; Div 1B: Causeway 5-15 Lixnaw 2-12, Kilmoyley 4-9 St Brendan's 0-7; East Bill Tangney Cup quarter-finals: Listry 3-13 Scartaglen 1-12, Fossa 5-13 Firies 2-7.

KILKENNY

SHL Grp A: Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-16 St Martin's 1-11, Clara 2-19 Tullaroan 0-14, O'Loughlin Gaels 5-18 Carrickshock 1-12; Grp B: James Stephens 6-18 Fenians 0-6, Erin’s Own 1-13 Rower Inistioge 0-12, Danesfort 1-15 Dicksboro 1-15; IHL Grp A: Tullogher-Rosbercon 2-16 Glenmore 2-8, Thomastown 0-19 Conahy Shamrocks 1-12, St Patrick's 1-14 Young Irelands 2-9; Grp B: Graigue-Ballycallan 1-20 Dunnamaggin 1-16, St Lachtain's 1-10 Lisdowney 1-10, Mullinavat 2-20 Emeralds 1-14; JHL Sec A Grp A: Barrow Rangers 1-14 Slieverue 1-13, Bennettsbridge 3-17 Mooncoin 1-12, Graignamanagh 0-18 Cloneen 0-8; Grp B: Kilmacow 2-17 Blacks and Whites 1-18, Piltown 3-17 John Lockes 1-11, Windgap 3-15 Galmoy 2-14; North JBHC Grp C: O'Loughlin Gaels 1-14 St Martin's 1-10; South JBHC: John Lockes 2-15 Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-8.

LAOIS

FL Div 1: Graiguecullen 0-14 Arles Kilcruise 2-9, St Joseph's 1-13 Emo 0-6, Portarlington w/o Ballyroan Abbey scr., Stradbally 1-17 Killeshin 2-9, Crettyard 0-8 Arles/Killeen 3-11, Timahoe scr. Portlaoise w/o; Div 2: Stradbally scr. O'Dempseys w/o, Mountmellick 1-13 Ballylinan 0-13, Ballyfin 2-8 The Rock 0-15, Clonaslee St Manman’s w/o Annanough scr., The Heath scr. Portlaoise w/o, Ballyfin 3-11 Clonaslee St Manman’s 2-9; Div 4: Portarlington 2-8 Timahoe 1-8, Portarlington 2-15 Kilcotton 3-3; HL Div 1: Castletown 0-19 Camross 1-18.

LEITRIM

JBFC: Aughawillan 2-19 Aughavas 1-10, Glencar-Manorhamilton 1-12 St Mary's-Kiltoghert 1-5; JCFC: St Mary's-Kiltoghert 1-4 St Osnat's 3-5, Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 0-3 Mohill 6-17; FL Div 1: Drumreilly 1-9 Aughnasheelin 1-12, Glencar-Manorhamilton 2-18 Melvin Gaels 0-7, Mohill 1-8 Annaduff 1-10, Dromahair-St Patrick's 1-14 Ballinamore-Sean O'Heslin's 1-7, Drumkeerin 1-8 Gortletteragh 1-9, St Mary's-Kiltoghert 1-14 Aughawillan 1-9; Div 2: Dromahair-St Patrick's 0-6 Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 2-12, Mohill 5-8 Carrigallen 0-13, Ballinaglera 2-6 Kiltubrid 0-10, Glencar-Manorhamilton 2-17 Fenagh-St Caillins 1-12, Leitrim Gaels 0-9 Allen Gaels 2-19.

LIMERICK

HL Div 2: Mungret St Paul’s 2-14 Glenroe 3-14; SFL Grp 1: Fr Caseys 0-13 Newcastle West 1-12, Galbally 1-11 Adare 2-7, St Patrick's 4-14 St Kieran's 0-9; PMFC Grp 1: Ballybrown 1-11 Monaleen 2-9; Grp 2: Newcastle West 3-10 Mungret St Paul’s 1-8; 13-a-side MHC Grp 1: Caherline w/o Granagh/Ballingarry scr., Dromin-Athlacca 6-17 Glenroe 5-9; Grp 2: Knockainey 4-14 St Mary's/Sean Finns 2-9, Bruree 4-19 Feenagh Kilmeedy 1-6, St Patrick's scr. Askeaton w/o; City-East MHC: Kildimo-Pallaskenry w/o Ballybricken Bohermore scr/; East J/BFL: Dromin-Athlacca 1-14 Bruree 1-6, Camogue Rovers 2-16 Blackrock 2-9, Castletown Ballyagran 1-13 Kilmallock 1-12, Staker Wallace 1-16 Croom 2-8, Killacolla Gaels 2-11 Glennacurrane 2-8; Brian Butler Cup: Cappamore 1-9 Doon 2-24; West JAFC: Glin 1-9 Fr Caseys 0-6; West MA/BHC: Granagh/Ballingarry 1-10 Tournafulla 0-12, Daithí Ó Bruadair 5-14 Askeaton-St Kieran’s 1-15.

LONGFORD

FL Div 1: Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 1-7 Clonguish 1-10, Fr Manning Gaels 1-9 Dromard 2-9, Emmet Óg Killoe 5-7 St Columba's 0-13, Clonguish scr. Fr Manning Gaels w/o, St Mary's 2-9 Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 2-9, St Patrick's (Ardagh) 1-6 Ballymahon 8-11, Colmcille 1-10 Abbeylara 3-6, Dromard 3-10 Longford Slashers 0-9.

LOUTH

SFC Grp 1: Ó Raghallaighs 0-8 Newtown Blues 0-16; Grp 3: Geraldines 0-9 St Marys 2-18; IFC Grp 1: St Fechin’s 0-10 Na Piarsaigh 0-10; Grp 2: Sean O’Mahonys 1-12 Dundalk Young Irelands 1-5; Grp 3: St Mochta’s 1-11 Hunterstown Rovers 2-11; Grp 4: Glyde Rangers 1-12 Roche Emmets 2-8; JFC Grp 1: Westerns 2-16 Wolfe Tones 1-1; Grp 2: St Kevins 2-4 John Mitchels 1-9; Grp 3: St Nicholas 0-1 Naomh Fionnbarra 6-20; Grp 4: Oliver Plunketts 1-18 Dowdallshill 0-4, Stabannon Parnells 3-6 Sean McDermotts 2-10; SHL: St Fechin’s 1-15 Mattock Rangers 2-10, Pearse Óg 2-21 Naomh Moninne 3-4.

MAYO

SFL Div 1B: Westport St Patrick's 0-9 Ballinrobe 0-8; Div 1D: Knockmore 0-16 Boholla Moy Davitts 2-7; JBFC Grp 1: Kiltane scr. Swinford w/o, Moy Davitts 0-6 Westport St Patrick's 3-9, Mayo Gaels 2-5 Eastern Gaels 3-17; Grp 2: Claremorris 0-18 Ballycastle 2-6, Islandeady 0-14 Parke 2-4; Grp 3: Davitts 3-21 Castlebar Mitchels 1-6; Grp 4: Bonniconlon 1-6 Hollymount-Carramore 1-16; East JFC Grp A: Ballyhaunis 2-10 Ballaghaderreen 1-5; South JFC Grp A: Claremorris 0-15 Mayo Gaels 0-5;

South U21 Brennan Cup semi-finals: Hollymount-Carramore 5-11 Ballinrobe 3-14, Claremorris 1-20 Davitts 1-6.

MEATH

SHC Grp A: Kildalkey 3-13 O'Mahonys 1-9; Grp B: Dunboyne 3-10 Kilmessan 2-10, Killyon 1-17 Blackhall Gaels 0-14; IHC Grp A: Drumree 2-14 Kilskyre 2-10, Dunderry 1-14 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 0-8; Grp B: Ratoath 1-14 Clann na nGael 2-9, Wolfe Tones 1-17 Gaeil Colmcille 0-6; JHC Grp A: Boardsmill w/o Trim scr., Kildalkey 0-19 Rathmolyon 0-7, St Patrick's 2-7 O'Mahonys 0-9; J2HC Grp A: Killyon 2-16 Ratoath 2-11, Longwood 2-10 Dunderry 0-16; Grp B: Drumree 2-13 Clann na nGael 0-11; FL Div 1: Gaeil Colmcille 5-8 Duleek-Bellewstown 1-20, Wolfe Tones 1-12 Dunshaughlin 0-14, Seneschalstown 2-11 St Patrick's 3-7, Seneschalstown 3-10 Summerhill 2-12.

MONAGHAN

JFC: Drumhowan 2-18 Éire Óg 0-15, Blackhill 4-10 Toome 1-8, Oram 1-10 Killeevan 0-8; SFL: Clontibret 2-10 Ballybay 2-9, Truagh 3-12 Doohamlet 0-9, Monaghan Harps 1-17 Currin 1-8, Latton 1-13 Magheracloone 1-10, Castleblayney 0-15 Scotstown 0-12; IFL: Tyholland 0-14 Rockcorry 1-8, Emyvale 1-12 Donaghmoyne 0-13, Sean McDermotts 1-11 Carrickmacross 2-5, Clones 2-10 Inniskeen 1-11, Corduff 1-10 Cremartin 0-7.

ROSCOMMON

JHC final: Athleague-Tremane 5-9 Four Roads 1-7; JAFC: Roscommon Gaels B 1-17 St Michael's B 0-7; U21HC:

Pádraig Pearses 3-14 St Dominic’s 0-12, Roscommon Gaels 3-9 Athleague-Tremane 2-7; FL Div 3: St Croan's B 2-11 St Barry's 2-11, Strokestown B 2-16 St Joseph's 3-8, St Croan's B 2-19 St Ronan's 1-9; Div 4: St Dominic’s B 1-9 Pádraig Pearses B 0-12, Ballinameen B 2-10 Kilmore B 0-13, St Aidan's B 1-10 St Dominic’s B 1-10, Pádraig Pearses B 1-11 Tulsk Lord Edwards B 1-10.

SLIGO

SHC: Western Gaels 2-16 Coolera/Strandhill 0-7; SFL Div 2: Calry/St Joseph's 3-15 St Michael's 0-11, Cloonacool 0-7 St John's 3-11.

TIPPERARY

FL Prem Div Grp 1: Moyle Rovers 1-9 Galtee Rovers/St Pecaun 2-8

Mid

JAHC Grp 2: Moyne/Templetuohy 4-13 Thurles Sarsfields 2-19; JBHC Grp 1: Boherlahan-Dualla 3-12 Moycarkey-Borris 2-4; JBFC Grp 1: Gortnahoe-Glengoole 2-11 Thurles Gaels 1-4.

North

JAHC: Toomevara 2-19 Moneygall 0-9, Burgess 3-9 Roscrea 1-15; JBHC: Ballina 1-12 Lorrha-Dorrha 3-18.

South

JAFC: St Patrick's 2-9 Ballingarry 0-12, Ardfinnan 0-10 Newcastle 3-13; JBHC: Clerihan 1-5 Marlfield 2-11.

WATERFORD

FL Phelan Cup Grp 1: Kilrosanty 3-9 De La Salle 2-4, Ballinacourty 1-15 St Saviour's 0-8; Grp 2: Rathgormack 1-14 Ballinameela 1-7; HL Sargent Cup Grp 1: Lismore w/o Roanmore scr., Fourmilewater 1-17 Ballyduff Upper 0-13, Mount Sion 1-23 Ballygunner 2-18; Grp 2: Passage 1-23 Ardmore 2-15, Dungarvan 2-24 Tallow 1-9, De La Salle 2-19 Abbeyside 2-17; East JAHC: Ballygunner 2-24 De La Salle 4-7, Clonea 1-16 Passage 1-11; JBHC: Ferrybank 3-9 Butlerstown 0-16, St Molleran's w/o Ballyduff Lower scr., Portlaw 2-15 Micheál Mac Craith Tramore 0-8, Erin’s Own 4-9 Dunhill 1-16; JFC Intermediate Attached: Kill 1-14 Bunmahon 1-3; East FL: Portlaw 4-14 Kill 1-11, Bunmahon 1-9 Newtown 0-5, John Mitchel's 0-18 Micheál Mac Craith Tramore 2-5; Western IHL Grp 1: Ballinameela 8-15 St Mary's 0-7, Brickey Rangers 0-17 Colligan 0-11.

WEXFORD

JAFC Grp A: Buffers Alley 2-14 Gusserane-O'Rahilly's 1-11, St John's Volunteers 4-9 St Fintan's 0-7; Grp B: HWH Bunclody 2-9 St Abban's Adamstown 1-10, Horeswood 3-6 St Anne's Rathangan 6-14, Our Lady's Island 2-5 Sarsfields 3-15; JBFC Grp A: St Bridgid's Blackwater 2-8 Starlights 0-6.

WICKLOW

SFC: Tinahely 3-9 Avondale 0-16, Newtown 0-12 Carnew 0-5; IFC Grp 1: Donard-The Glen 4-18 Shillelagh 0-2, Aughrim 1-10 Ballymanus 0-8, Aughrim 2-18 Ashford 0-8; Grp 2: Ballinacor 2-17 St Patrick's Kilcoole 1-17, Dunlavin 1-11 Baltinglass 0-8; JAFC Grp 1: Kilbride 2-14 Newcastle 1-10; SHC:
 Bray Emmets 2-18 St Patrick's Wicklow 1-8, Glenealy 3-17 Kiltegan 2-6.

© Irish Examiner Ltd. All rights reserved

Irish Examiner live news app for smartphones lets you quickly access breaking news, sport, business, entertainment and weather. appstoregoogle play
Irish Examiner ePaper app gives you the entire newspaper delivered to your phone or tablet for as little as 55c a day. epaper
Home

More From The Irish Examiner